Robinio Vaz
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-22 | AS Roma | Lecce | 79' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-22 | AS Roma | Lecce | 57' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-02-15 | AS Roma | SSC Napoli | 90+3' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-15 | AS Roma | SSC Napoli | 87' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-18 | AS Roma | Torino | 90' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-11-29 | Olympique de Marseille | Toulouse | 64' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-29 | Olympique de Marseille | Angers | 70' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-10-29 | Olympique de Marseille | Angers | 52' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.39 |
| 2025-10-25 | Olympique de Marseille | RC Lens | 2' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-18 | Olympique de Marseille | Le Havre | 88' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.59 |
| 2025-10-04 | Olympique de Marseille | Metz | 38' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.60 |
| 2025-09-26 | Olympique de Marseille | RC Strasbourg | 90+1' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.35 |
| 2025-08-23 | Olympique de Marseille | Paris FC | 90+6' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-19 | Olympique de Marseille | RC Strasbourg | 90+6' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-01-19 | Olympique de Marseille | RC Strasbourg | 79' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.45 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Premier League | Hull City | 3 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | AS Roma | 4 | 65 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | AS Roma | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Olympique de Marseille | 14 | 372 | 4 | 2 | 2.30 | 6.76 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | AS Roma | 12 | 211 | 1 | 0 | 0.52 | 6.54 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Olympique de Marseille | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AS Roma | 2 | 108 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Olympique de Marseille | 6 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 1 | Olympique de Marseille | 2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.51 | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | Olympique de Marseille | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
Robinio Vaz historical transfers
- 2026-01-14Olympique de Marseille to AS Roma22M €
- 2025-07-01Olympique de Marseille 2 to Olympique de MarseilleTransfer
- 2024-08-01Sochaux U19 to Olympique de Marseille 2200k €
- 2024-08-01Sochaux U19 to Olympique de Marseille II200k €
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 13.75 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.020.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2075.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 933.75 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 933.75 per 90
- Ball carries
- 27.50 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 13.75 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 27.50 per 90
- Possession lost
- 726.25 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 27.50 per 90
- Duels won
- 27.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 13.75 per 90
- Was fouled
- 27.50 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 81.94 per 90
- Shots on target
- 61.45 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 75%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 61.45 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.390.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 14635.32 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5413.06 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.24 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.24 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Dispossessed
- 61.45 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4611.13 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.97 per 90
- Tackle success
- 80%
- Interceptions
- 20.48 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.73 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 81.94 per 90
- Duels won
- 204.84 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 51.21 per 90
- Aerial success
- 36%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 81.94 per 90
- Was fouled
- 92.18 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.48 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 52.13 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.85 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 10.43 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.050.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 8737.11 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2410.24 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 10.43 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Dispossessed
- 62.56 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3414.50 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 20.85 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.43 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 52.13 per 90
- Duels won
- 177.25 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 52.13 per 90
- Aerial success
- 31%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.85 per 90
- Was fouled
- 125.12 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 22.47 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 11.23 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.090.11 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 11.23 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2530.82 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 22.47 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 29%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 22.47 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 11.23 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 11.23 per 90
- Possession lost
- 911.10 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 11.23 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 22.47 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 11.23 per 90
- Duels won
- 78.63 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 33.70 per 90
- Aerial success
- 60%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.23 per 90
- Was fouled
- 44.93 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated