Elye Wahi

Forward · Côte d'Ivoire · Nice · No. 11 · Born 2 Jan 2003 (age 23)

2026-276Goals0.88 per 90
2026-272Assists0.29 per 90
2026-277.30Average ratingNice
2026-278Appearances615 minutes
2026-274.96Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.04
Latest€19.4mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Bundesliga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

56% on target
57' missed · xG 0.27 · vs Stade Rennais · for Nice40' blocked · xG 0.24 · vs Stade Rennais · for Nice6' saved · xG 0.16 · vs Stade Rennais · for Nice86' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Olympique Lyonnais · for Nice74' post · xG 0.56 · vs Olympique Lyonnais · for Nice59' missed · xG 0.35 · vs RC Strasbourg · for Nice66' saved · xG 0.13 · vs Lille · for Nice31' post · xG 0.10 · vs Lille · for Nice78' saved · xG 0.09 · vs Auxerre · for Nice43' missed · xG 0.17 · vs Auxerre · for Nice47' blocked · xG 0.05 · vs Le Mans · for Nice79' saved · xG 0.08 · vs Paris FC · for Nice73' goal · xG 0.15 · vs Stade Rennais · for Nice35' goal · xG 0.79 · vs Stade Rennais · for Nice12' goal · xG 0.79 · vs Stade Rennais · for Nice61' goal · xG 0.22 · vs Stade Brestois · for Nice18' goal · xG 0.42 · vs Olympique Lyonnais · for Nice44' goal · xG 0.39 · vs Le Mans · for Nice
18 Shots6 Goals5.00xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-30NiceStade Rennais73'GoalOpen playRight foot0.15
2026-10-30NiceStade Rennais57'Off targetCounter-attackRight foot0.27
2026-10-30NiceStade Rennais40'BlockedCounter-attackLeft foot0.24
2026-10-30NiceStade Rennais35'GoalPenaltyRight foot0.79
2026-10-30NiceStade Rennais12'GoalPenaltyRight foot0.79
2026-10-30NiceStade Rennais6'SavedOpen playRight foot0.16
2026-10-23NiceStade Brestois61'GoalFrom cornerRight foot0.22
2026-10-18NiceOlympique Lyonnais86'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-10-18NiceOlympique Lyonnais74'Hit the woodworkOpen playHeader0.56
2026-10-18NiceOlympique Lyonnais18'GoalOpen playRight foot0.42
2026-10-11NiceRC Strasbourg59'Off targetOpen playHeader0.35
2026-09-20NiceLille66'SavedOpen playRight foot0.13
2026-09-20NiceLille31'Hit the woodworkCounter-attackLeft foot0.10
2026-09-12NiceAuxerre78'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.09
2026-09-12NiceAuxerre43'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.17
2026-09-05NiceLe Mans47'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.05
2026-09-05NiceLe Mans44'GoalCounter-attackRight foot0.39
2026-08-30NiceParis FC79'SavedOpen playHeader0.08

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 Nice8615624.967.30
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Eintracht Frankfurt2000——
2026National team World Cup Côte d'Ivoire410900—6.33
2026National team Int. Friendly Games Côte d'Ivoire314400—6.20
2025-26League Ligue 1 Nice14929513.606.67
2025-26League Bundesliga Eintracht Frankfurt10320010.806.40
2025-26Cup DFB Pokal Eintracht Frankfurt22811—8.10
2025-26Cup Coupe de France Nice431321—7.08
2025-26Int'l cup Champions League Eintracht Frankfurt65201—6.60
2024-25League Ligue 1 Olympique de Marseille13576316.026.53
2024-25League Bundesliga Eintracht Frankfurt8191001.336.49
2024-25Cup Coupe de France Olympique de Marseille12000—6.50
2024-25Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Eintracht Frankfurt42300—6.30
2023-24League Ligue 1 RC Lens271,7039311.516.73
2023-24League Ligue 1 Montpellier11300—7.00
2023-24Cup Coupe de France RC Lens17300—6.00
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa League RC Lens214610—6.95
2023-24Int'l cup Champions League RC Lens646021—6.78
2022-23League Ligue 1 Montpellier332,52919512.226.89
2021-22League Ligue 1 Montpellier331,791102—6.62
2021-22Cup Coupe de France Montpellier314500—6.55
2020-21League Ligue 1 Montpellier1854531—6.60
2020-21Cup Coupe de France Montpellier521100—6.72

Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.

Elye Wahi historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
182.63 per 90
Shots on target
101.46 per 90
Shooting accuracy
56%
Shots blocked
20.29 per 90
Key passes
60.88 per 90
Expected assists
0.370.05 per 90
Chances created
10.15 per 90
Big chances missed
60.88 per 90
Expected goals on target
5.120.75 per 90
Hit woodwork
20.29 per 90
Offsides
142.05 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
19228.10 per 90
Accurate passes
9013.17 per 90
Pass accuracy
81%
Accurate long balls
40.59 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
30.44 per 90
Dribble success
23%
Passes in the opposition half
598.63 per 90
Ball carries
537.76 per 90
Progressive carries
111.61 per 90
Dispossessed
71.02 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
111.61 per 90
Possession lost
517.46 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
30.44 per 90
Tackle success
100%
Interceptions
10.15 per 90
Clearances
20.29 per 90
Ball recoveries
111.61 per 90
Duels won
243.51 per 90
Duel success
44%
Aerial duels won
81.17 per 90
Aerial success
42%

Discipline

Fouls committed
20.29 per 90
Was fouled
101.46 per 90
Yellow cards
40.59 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated