Olympique de Marseille

2015-16#38/38Season complete

Ligue 1 · 2015-16

2015-1613thLeague position48 pts from 38 games
2015-1648 : 42Goals for / against+6 difference
2015-1617Top scorerMichy Batshuayi2015-169Most assistsMichy Batshuayi2015-163,240Most minutesSteve Mandanda

Squad

28 players with appearances in 2015-16, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
BelgiumMichy BatshuayiFWForward362,9361797.00
FranceRomain AlessandriniFWForward221,257546.78
FranceRémy CabellaMFMidfielder342,566536.90
CameroonGeorges-Kévin N'KoudouMFMidfielder282,076536.64
ScotlandSteven FletcherFWForward12754226.92
ChileMauricio IslaDFDefender231,800217.11
SenegalBouna SarrDFDefender25991216.67
FranceFlorian ThauvinFWForward16967206.51
MoroccoAbdelaziz BarradaMFMidfielder241,457167.25
FranceLassana DiarraMFMidfielder262,090117.14
NetherlandsKarim RekikDFDefender242,034117.07
FranceBenjamin MendyDFDefender241,964116.75
TogoAlaixys RomaoDFDefender231,246116.88
ArgentinaLucas OcamposMFMidfielder17764116.69
PortugalRolandoDFDefender191,631106.94
FranceAntoine RabillardFWForward385106.77
SpainJavier ManquilloDFDefender312,673017.04
CameroonNicolas N'KoulouDFDefender332,940007.04
Côte d'IvoireBrice Dja DjédjéMFMidfielder191,479006.72
BrazilLucas SilvaFWForward221,038006.82
GabonMario LeminaMFMidfielder4335006.95
ItalyPaolo De CeglieDFDefender7304006.74
CameroonFrank AnguissaMFMidfielder9286006.64
FranceStéphane SparagnaMFMidfielder8230006.92
FranceAbou DiabyMFMidfielder3135006.63
MartiniqueJérémie Porsan-ClementeMFMidfielder1100—
FranceSteve MandandaGKGoalkeeper363,240006.85
FranceYohann PeléGKGoalkeeper2180006.90
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Olympique de Marseille's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint-Germain383062+8396
2Olympique Lyonnais3819811+2465
3AS Monaco3817147+765
4Nice3818911+1763
5Lille3815158+1260
6Saint-Étienne3817714+558
7Stade Malherbe Caen3816616-1354
8Stade Rennais38131312-252
9Angers38131114+250
10Bastia3814816-650
11Bordeaux38121412-750
12Montpellier3814717+249
13Olympique de Marseille38101810+648
14Nantes38121214-1148
15Lorient38111314-1146
16Guingamp38111116-944
17Toulouse3891316-1040
18Stade de Reims3810919-1339
19GFC Ajaccio3881317-2137
20Troyes383926-5518
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated