Leeds United

2015-16#46/46Season complete

Championship · 2015-16

2015-1613thLeague position59 pts from 46 games
2015-1650 : 58Goals for / against-8 difference
2015-1613Top scorerChris Wood2015-166Most assistsStuart Dallas2015-164,049Most minutesMarco Silvestri

Squad

26 players with appearances in 2015-16, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
New ZealandChris WoodFWForward362,8831346.97
ItalyMirco AntenucciFWForward392,185946.84
Northern IrelandStuart DallasDFDefender453,249566.82
Côte d'IvoireSol BambaDFDefender302,636407.20
MauritaniaSouleymane DoukaraFWForward231,282326.67
EnglandSam ByramDFDefender221,457316.80
EnglandAlex MowattMFMidfielder341,887246.82
EnglandTom AdeyemiMFMidfielder231,413206.91
FranceToumani DiagouragaMFMidfielder171,160206.81
EnglandCharlie TaylorDFDefender393,510147.08
EnglandLewis CookMFMidfielder433,658126.77
ScotlandLiam CooperDFDefender393,345126.97
EnglandLuke MurphyMFMidfielder362,161116.90
GambiaMustapha CarayolMFMidfielder12550106.61
SwitzerlandGaetano BerardiDFDefender282,302026.84
ScotlandLiam BridcuttMFMidfielder242,036017.03
EnglandScott WoottonDFDefender231,830016.63
DR CongoJordan BotakaMFMidfielder13478016.69
ItalyGiuseppe BellusciDFDefender272,253007.09
EnglandLewie CoyleDFDefender11473006.82
EnglandKalvin PhillipsMFMidfielder10285006.80
ScotlandLee ErwinFWForward11238006.46
EnglandWill BuckleyMFMidfielder4121006.38
Guinea-BissauRonaldo VieiraMFMidfielder1100—
ItalyMarco SilvestriGKGoalkeeper454,049006.94
Northern IrelandBailey Peacock-FarrellGKGoalkeeper190006.60
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Leeds United's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Burnley4626155+3793
2Middlesbrough4626119+3289
3Brighton & Hove Albion4624175+3089
4Hull City46241111+3483
5Derby County46211510+2378
6Sheffield Wednesday46191710+2174
7Ipswich Town46181513+269
8Cardiff City46171712+568
9Brentford4619819+565
10Birmingham City46161515+463
11Preston North End46151714062
12Queens Park Rangers46141814060
13Leeds United46141715-859
14Wolverhampton46141616-558
15Blackburn Rovers46131617055
16Nottingham Forest46131617-455
17Reading46131320-752
18Bristol City46131320-1752
19Huddersfield Town46131221-1151
20Fulham46121519-1351
21Rotherham United46131023-1849
22Charlton Athletic4691324-4040
23Milton Keynes Dons4691225-3039
24Bolton Wanderers4651526-4030
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated