Hull City

2013-14#38/38Season complete

Premier League · 2013-14

2013-1416thLeague position37 pts from 38 games
2013-1438 : 53Goals for / against-15 difference
2013-145Top scorerNikica Jelavić2013-142Most assistsJake Livermore2013-143,330Most minutesAhmed Elmohamady

Squad

27 players with appearances in 2013-14, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
CroatiaNikica JelavićFWForward161,31950—
IrelandShane LongFWForward151,20641—
EnglandJake LivermoreMFMidfielder363,054327.30
IrelandRobbie BradyMFMidfielder16893306.58
EgyptAhmed ElmohamadyDFDefender383,330216.70
IrelandDavid MeylerMFMidfielder302,137216.88
Côte d'IvoireYannick SagboFWForward281,501216.77
Sierra LeoneCurtis DaviesDFDefender373,326206.92
EnglandTom HuddlestoneMFMidfielder363,145207.45
ScotlandGeorge BoydMFMidfielder291,196206.60
SloveniaRobert KorenMFMidfielder221,133206.47
EnglandMatty FryattFWForward921720—
EnglandLiam RoseniorDFDefender291,986116.85
EnglandDanny GrahamFWForward181,002116.53
NigeriaSone AlukoFWForward1793511—
WalesJames ChesterDFDefender241,868106.70
Northern IrelandAlex BruceDFDefender201,593027.07
HondurasMaynor FigueroaDFDefender322,715007.00
IrelandPaul McShaneDFDefender10686006.65
IrelandStephen QuinnMFMidfielder15503006.50
SenegalAbdoulaye FayeMFMidfielder327000—
EgyptGedoFWForward230006.40
GermanyNick ProschwitzFWForward223006.50
EnglandAaron McLeanFWForward1600—
ScotlandAllan McGregorGKGoalkeeper262,229006.83
EnglandSteve HarperGKGoalkeeper131,099006.57
SwitzerlandEldin JakupovićGKGoalkeeper19000—
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Hull City's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City382756+6586
2Liverpool FC382666+5184
3Chelsea382576+4482
4Arsenal382477+2779
5Everton382198+2272
6Tottenham Hotspur3821611+469
7Manchester United3819712+2164
8Southampton38151112+856
9Stoke City38131114-750
10Newcastle United3815419-1649
11Crystal Palace3813619-1545
12Swansea City3811918042
13West Ham United3811720-1140
14Sunderland3810820-1938
15Aston Villa3810820-2238
16Hull City3810721-1537
17West Bromwich Albion3871516-1636
18Norwich City388921-3433
19Fulham389524-4532
20Cardiff City387922-4230
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated