Djurgårdens IF

2025#30/30Season complete

Allsvenskan · 2025

20255thLeague position49 pts from 30 games
202552 : 32Goals for / against+20 difference
202549.7Expected goals38.8 conceded
202518Top scorerAugust Priske20255Most assistsTobias Fjeld Gulliksen20252,496Most minutesMarcus Danielson

Squad

31 players with appearances in 2025, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
DenmarkAugust PriskeFWForward272,08718213.467.26
NorwayTokmac Chol NguenMFMidfielder292,108947.287.31
IcelandMikael AndersonMFMidfielder141,126412.907.20
DenmarkJeppe OkkelsMFMidfielder8328401.387.05
FinlandAdam StåhlDFDefender241,642331.897.12
NorwayTobias Fjeld GulliksenMFMidfielder181,377252.157.32
SwedenPatric ÅslundMFMidfielder17588200.806.74
SwedenOskar FalleniusMFMidfielder19948141.686.79
FinlandMiro TenhoDFDefender251,763122.267.13
SwedenMarcus DanielsonDFDefender302,496113.757.13
FinlandSanteri HaaralaFWForward12641111.396.77
NorwayBo Åsulv HeglandMFMidfielder33511—7.30
GambiaZakaria SawoFWForward18497102.246.64
SloveniaNino ŽugeljFWForward7201100.336.76
JapanKeita KosugiDFDefender282,348050.977.17
FinlandMatias SiltanenMFMidfielder292,365041.887.15
SwedenTheo BergvallDFDefender241,561020.557.03
FinlandRasmus SchüllerMFMidfielder181,124010.747.05
SwedenAlbin EkdalMFMidfielder16501010.906.81
SwedenAhmed SaeedFWForward237010.257.00
SwedenJacob Une LarssonDFDefender201,160000.136.79
SwedenDaniel StenssonMFMidfielder15793000.456.87
SwedenIsak Alemayehu MulugetaMFMidfielder10468000.406.65
SwedenHampus FinndellMFMidfielder8358000.026.69
SwedenViktor BerghDFDefender9325000.556.91
SwedenKalipha JawlaFWForward47700—6.57
SwedenPiotr JohanssonDFDefender42800—6.47
SwedenAlexander AnderssonMFMidfielder1400——
SwedenAtlee MannehDFDefender1100——
SerbiaFilip ManojlovićGKGoalkeeper232,02600—7.10
SwedenJacob RinneGKGoalkeeper867400—7.17
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Djurgårdens IF's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Mjällby AIF302361+3975
2Hammarby IF301956+3162
3GAIS3014106+1552
4IFK Göteborg3016311+851
5Djurgårdens IF3013107+2049
6Malmö FF3013107+1349
7AIK301398+748
8IF Elfsborg3012414-640
9IK Sirius3011613+239
10BK Häcken309813-835
11Halmstads BK3010515-2635
12IF Brommapojkarna309417-731
13Degerfors IF308616-1930
14IFK Norrköping308517-1729
15Östers IF306816-1926
16IFK Värnamo303720-3316
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated