Mikael Anderson
Viewing
20267.30Average ratingDjurgårdens IF
20261Assists0.45 per 90
20262Goals0.90 per 90
20264Appearances201 minutes
20261.17Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.83
Latest€1.7mMarket valueMidfielder
20257.20Average ratingDjurgårdens IF
20251Assists0.08 per 90
20254Goals0.32 per 90
202514Appearances1,126 minutes
20252.90Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.10
Latest€1.7mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026
Allsvenskan
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
54% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
13 Shots2 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-22 | IF Brommapojkarna | 90' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-22 | IF Brommapojkarna | 71' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-22 | IF Brommapojkarna | 58' | Blocked | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-05-22 | IF Brommapojkarna | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-22 | IF Brommapojkarna | 49' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-22 | IF Brommapojkarna | 45+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-22 | IF Brommapojkarna | 28' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-22 | IF Brommapojkarna | 6' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-18 | IK Sirius | 22' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-18 | IK Sirius | 13' | Goal | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-05-10 | AIK | 90+3' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-10 | AIK | 90+2' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-10 | AIK | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-02 | IFK Göteborg | 76' | Blocked | From corner | Other | — |
| 2025-11-02 | IFK Göteborg | 28' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-25 | IFK Värnamo | 63' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-25 | IFK Värnamo | 49' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-25 | IFK Värnamo | 16' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-19 | GAIS | 70' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-29 | IK Sirius | 67' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-29 | IK Sirius | 10' | Goal | From throw-in | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-14 | Hammarby IF | 77' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-14 | Hammarby IF | 28' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-14 | Hammarby IF | 26' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-31 | IFK Norrköping | 59' | Saved | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-08-31 | IFK Norrköping | 19' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-31 | IFK Norrköping | 10' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-08-24 | IF Brommapojkarna | 51' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-24 | IF Brommapojkarna | 37' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-24 | IF Brommapojkarna | 24' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-17 | Mjällby AIF | 90+6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-17 | Mjällby AIF | 80' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-10 | AIK | 48' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-10 | AIK | 46' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-10 | AIK | 4' | Saved | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-08-03 | Halmstads BK | 90+7' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-03 | Halmstads BK | 88' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-03 | Halmstads BK | 55' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-07-27 | BK Häcken | 41' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-07-19 | IF Elfsborg | 90+3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-07-19 | IF Elfsborg | 27' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-07-13 | IFK Värnamo | 57' | Saved | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-07-13 | IFK Värnamo | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Allsvenskan | Djurgårdens IF | 4 | 201 | 2 | 1 | 1.17 | 7.30 |
| 2026-27 | League Superliga | AGF | 6 | 372 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.64 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Djurgårdens IF | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | AGF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Iceland | 4 | 106 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AGF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup Champions League | AGF | 4 | 276 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Iceland | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025 | League Allsvenskan | Djurgårdens IF | 14 | 1,126 | 4 | 1 | 2.90 | 7.20 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Iceland | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2024-25 | League Superliga | AGF | 30 | 2,515 | 6 | 6 | — | 7.12 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Iceland | 4 | 190 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.83 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Iceland | 2 | 126 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2023-24 | League Superliga | AGF | 30 | 2,425 | 1 | 3 | — | 7.02 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | AGF | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2022-23 | League Superligaen | AGF | 26 | 2,009 | 5 | 1 | — | 6.85 |
| 2022 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Iceland | 4 | 69 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2022-23 | National team UEFA Nations League | Iceland | 3 | 60 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.97 |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Iceland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Superligaen | FC Midtjylland | 4 | 126 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2021-22 | League Superligaen | AGF | 20 | 1,561 | 5 | 0 | — | 6.81 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup Champions League | FC Midtjylland | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2021 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Iceland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Superligaen | FC Midtjylland | 29 | 1,079 | 1 | 2 | — | 6.66 |
| 2020-21 | National team UEFA Nations League | Iceland | 4 | 63 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup Champions League | FC Midtjylland | 10 | 195 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2020 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Iceland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League Superligaen | FC Midtjylland | 31 | 1,885 | 4 | 0 | — | 6.61 |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FC Midtjylland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Eredivisie | Excelsior | 26 | 734 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.60 |
| 2017-18 | League Superligaen | FC Midtjylland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Superligaen | Vendsyssel FF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Superligaen | FC Midtjylland | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Mikael Anderson historical transfers
- 2026-07-02Djurgårdens IF to AGF2.9M €
- 2025-07-08AGF to Djurgårdens IF2M €
- 2021-08-31FC Midtjylland to AGF2M €
- 2018-07-02FC Midtjylland to ExcelsiorLoan
- 2017-08-31FC Midtjylland to Vendsyssel FFLoan
- 2017-07-01Midtjylland U19 to FC MidtjyllandTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 125.37 per 90
- Shots on target
- 73.13 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 58%
- Shots blocked
- 31.34 per 90
- Key passes
- 52.24 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 14464.48 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7031.34 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.45 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.90 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 22%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.45 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Dispossessed
- 41.79 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3515.67 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 41.79 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 20.90 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.45 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 114.93 per 90
- Duels won
- 177.61 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 31.34 per 90
- Aerial success
- 75%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 73.13 per 90
- Was fouled
- 73.13 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 302.40 per 90
- Shots on target
- 141.12 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 47%
- Shots blocked
- 80.64 per 90
- Key passes
- 131.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 75860.59 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 40232.13 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 90.72 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 181.44 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 26%
- Successful dribbles
- 90.72 per 90
- Dribble success
- 36%
- Dispossessed
- 161.28 per 90
- Possession lost
- 18214.55 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 110.88 per 90
- Tackle success
- 65%
- Interceptions
- 30.24 per 90
- Clearances
- 171.36 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 524.16 per 90
- Duels won
- 766.07 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 151.20 per 90
- Aerial success
- 44%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 231.84 per 90
- Was fouled
- 352.80 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.32 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated