Santeri Haarala
Season2025
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
30% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-09 | Degerfors IF | IF Brommapojkarna | 66' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-03 | Degerfors IF | Hammarby IF | 60' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-25 | Degerfors IF | Östers IF | 66' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-04 | Degerfors IF | Djurgårdens IF | 51' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-21 | Degerfors IF | IK Sirius | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-21 | Degerfors IF | IK Sirius | 45+1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-21 | Degerfors IF | IK Sirius | 39' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-13 | Degerfors IF | Mjällby AIF | 55' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-13 | Degerfors IF | Mjällby AIF | 44' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-13 | Degerfors IF | Mjällby AIF | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-31 | Degerfors IF | Malmö FF | 86' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-31 | Degerfors IF | Malmö FF | 64' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | — |
| 2025-06-30 | Djurgårdens IF | IFK Norrköping | 76' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-06-30 | Djurgårdens IF | IFK Norrköping | 72' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-06-30 | Djurgårdens IF | IFK Norrköping | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-06-01 | Djurgårdens IF | Halmstads BK | 10' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-05-25 | Djurgårdens IF | BK Häcken | 90+3' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-05-19 | Djurgårdens IF | IF Elfsborg | 10' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-05-15 | Djurgårdens IF | Mjällby AIF | 64' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-05-12 | Djurgårdens IF | IFK Göteborg | 77' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2025-04-24 | Djurgårdens IF | Östers IF | 13' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-04-24 | Djurgårdens IF | Östers IF | 11' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-03-29 | Djurgårdens IF | Malmö FF | 90+6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-10-21 | Djurgårdens IF | Hammarby IF | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-10-06 | Djurgårdens IF | Kalmar FF | 85' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-10-06 | Djurgårdens IF | Kalmar FF | 83' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-10-06 | Djurgårdens IF | Kalmar FF | 35' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2024-09-29 | Djurgårdens IF | IFK Värnamo | 26' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-09-25 | Djurgårdens IF | IF Brommapojkarna | 85' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2024-09-25 | Djurgårdens IF | IF Brommapojkarna | 27' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-09-25 | Djurgårdens IF | IF Brommapojkarna | 22' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-09-25 | Djurgårdens IF | IF Brommapojkarna | 1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-09-22 | Djurgårdens IF | GAIS | 83' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-09-22 | Djurgårdens IF | GAIS | 79' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-09-19 | Djurgårdens IF | BK Häcken | 64' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-09-15 | Djurgårdens IF | Mjällby AIF | 57' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-09-15 | Djurgårdens IF | Mjällby AIF | 47' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-09-15 | Djurgårdens IF | Mjällby AIF | 10' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-09-15 | Djurgårdens IF | Mjällby AIF | 2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-09-01 | Djurgårdens IF | Malmö FF | 72' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | — |
| 2024-09-01 | Djurgårdens IF | Malmö FF | 70' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-09-01 | Djurgårdens IF | Malmö FF | 66' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-09-01 | Djurgårdens IF | Malmö FF | 60' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-09-01 | Djurgårdens IF | Malmö FF | 55' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-09-01 | Djurgårdens IF | Malmö FF | 42' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-08-25 | Djurgårdens IF | IK Sirius | 81' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-08-25 | Djurgårdens IF | IK Sirius | 76' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-08-25 | Djurgårdens IF | IK Sirius | 76' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-08-25 | Djurgårdens IF | IK Sirius | 27' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2024-08-25 | Djurgårdens IF | IK Sirius | 1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | HJK | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Djurgårdens IF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | League Veikkausliiga | HJK | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | Cup Suomen Cup | HJK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | League Allsvenskan | Djurgårdens IF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | League Allsvenskan | Degerfors IF | 9 | 650 | 0 | 1 | 1.40 | 6.91 |
| 2025 | League Allsvenskan | Djurgårdens IF | 12 | 641 | 1 | 1 | 1.39 | 6.77 |
| 2024 | League Allsvenskan | Djurgårdens IF | 11 | 746 | 1 | 2 | — | 6.88 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Ilves | 4 | 210 | 1 | 2 | — | 8.05 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Djurgårdens IF | 12 | 369 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.54 |
| 2024 | League Veikkausliiga | Ilves | 17 | 1,488 | 10 | 2 | — | 7.43 |
| 2024 | Cup Suomen Cup | Ilves | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | League Veikkausliiga | Ilves | 26 | 2,270 | 8 | 4 | — | 7.66 |
| 2023 | Cup Suomen Cup | Ilves | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Kuopion Palloseura | 6 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2022 | League Veikkausliiga | Kuopion Palloseura | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | Cup Suomen Cup | Kuopion Palloseura | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Kuopion Palloseura | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | League Veikkausliiga | Kuopion Palloseura | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | Cup Suomen Cup | Kuopion Palloseura | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020 | League Veikkausliiga | Turun Palloseura | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | League Veikkausliiga | Ilves | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | League Veikkausliiga | RoPS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018 | League Veikkausliiga | Ilves | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Ilves | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017 | League Veikkausliiga | Ilves | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.
Santeri Haarala historical transfers
- 2026-07-07Djurgårdens IF to HJKTransfer
- 2025-08-29Djurgårdens IF to Degerfors IFLoan
- 2024-08-22Ilves to Djurgårdens IFTransfer
- 2023-01-01Kuopion Palloseura to IlvesFree
- 2021-01-06Turun Palloseura to Kuopion PalloseuraFree
- 2020-08-14Ilves/2 to Turun PalloseuraFree
- 2020-01-01RoPS to Ilves/2Free
- 2019-08-07Ilves to RoPSFree
- 2018-01-01Unknown to IlvesTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 231.60 per 90
- Shots on target
- 70.49 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 30%
- Shots blocked
- 70.49 per 90
- Key passes
- 140.98 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 67547.06 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 28319.73 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 181.25 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.28 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 10%
- Successful dribbles
- 100.70 per 90
- Dribble success
- 36%
- Dispossessed
- 251.74 per 90
- Possession lost
- 22415.62 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 181.25 per 90
- Tackle success
- 55%
- Interceptions
- 110.77 per 90
- Clearances
- 80.56 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 412.86 per 90
- Duels won
- 654.53 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 90.63 per 90
- Aerial success
- 39%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 140.98 per 90
- Was fouled
- 130.91 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.14 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 121.66 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.55 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 40.55 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.69 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 31944.17 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14119.52 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 91.25 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.14 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 6%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.97 per 90
- Dribble success
- 44%
- Dispossessed
- 81.11 per 90
- Possession lost
- 10113.98 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 91.25 per 90
- Tackle success
- 69%
- Interceptions
- 60.83 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.55 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 212.91 per 90
- Duels won
- 324.43 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 50.69 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 91.25 per 90
- Was fouled
- 70.97 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.14 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 111.54 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.42 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 27%
- Shots blocked
- 30.42 per 90
- Key passes
- 91.26 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 35649.98 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14219.94 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 91.26 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.42 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 13%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.42 per 90
- Dribble success
- 25%
- Dispossessed
- 172.39 per 90
- Possession lost
- 12317.27 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 91.26 per 90
- Tackle success
- 45%
- Interceptions
- 50.70 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.56 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 202.81 per 90
- Duels won
- 334.63 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.56 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 50.70 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.84 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.14 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 273.26 per 90
- Shots on target
- 121.45 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 44%
- Shots blocked
- 101.21 per 90
- Key passes
- 212.53 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.24 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 70.84 per 90
- Offsides
- 80.97 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 44153.20 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 17020.51 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 60.72 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 80.97 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 22%
- Successful dribbles
- 101.21 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 13616.41 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 101.21 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 172.05 per 90
- Possession lost
- 15518.70 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 80.97 per 90
- Tackle success
- 80%
- Interceptions
- 50.60 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.24 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.12 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 354.22 per 90
- Duels won
- 354.22 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.36 per 90
- Aerial success
- 30%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 91.09 per 90
- Was fouled
- 121.45 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated