Djurgårdens IF

2018#30/30Season complete

Allsvenskan · 2018

20187thLeague position48 pts from 30 games
201840 : 31Goals for / against+9 difference
20188Top scorerAliou Badji20185Most assistsHaris Radetinac20182,250Most minutesMarcus Danielson

Squad

24 players with appearances in 2018, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
SenegalAliou BadjiFWForward281,537836.93
ZimbabweTino KadewereFWForward121,064827.16
SwedenKerim MrabtiFWForward241,935617.17
SwedenJonathan RingMFMidfielder291,858426.88
SwedenDženis KozicaMFMidfielder281,140326.74
Bosnia & HerzegovinaHaris RadetinacFWForward271,864256.88
SwedenKevin WalkerMFMidfielder211,279216.97
SwedenMarcus DanielsonDFDefender252,250207.22
SwedenFelix BeijmoDFDefender11946127.01
SwedenJonathan AugustinssonDFDefender262,218106.97
NorwayFredrik UlvestadMFMidfielder231,975107.02
SwedenJacob Une LarssonDFDefender241,955107.06
NorwayNiklas GunnarssonDFDefender201,239036.79
SwedenErik BergDFDefender11854037.06
SwedenNicklas BärkrothFWForward141,002026.92
SwedenJesper KarlströmMFMidfielder251,736017.04
SwedenOmar EddahriFWForward6297016.65
ZambiaEdward ChilufyaFWForward8104006.63
ArmeniaYura MovsisyanFWForward494006.52
SwedenJohan AnderssonMFMidfielder144006.50
SwedenBesard SabovićMFMidfielder217006.65
SwedenAndreas IsakssonGKGoalkeeper242,160006.76
SwedenJonas OlssonGKGoalkeeper191,595006.99
SwedenTommi VaihoGKGoalkeeper7541006.88
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Djurgårdens IF's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1AIK3019101+3467
2IFK Norrköping301983+2465
3Malmö FF301776+2858
4Hammarby IF301776+2158
5BK Häcken301659+3153
6Östersunds FK3015411+1249
7Djurgårdens IF301398+948
8GIF Sundsvall3012810+1244
9Örebro SK309813-635
10Kalmar FF309714-834
11IFK Göteborg309417-1531
12IF Elfsborg307914-1230
13IK Sirius308616-2430
14IF Brommapojkarna308220-3926
15Dalkurd FF306618-2724
16Trelleborgs FF303621-4015
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated