Djurgårdens IF

2022#30/30Season complete

Allsvenskan · 2022

20222ndLeague position57 pts from 30 games
202255 : 25Goals for / against+30 difference
20229Top scorerVictor Edvardsen20228Most assistsVictor Edvardsen20222,520Most minutesJacob Widell Zetterström

Squad

27 players with appearances in 2022, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
SwedenVictor EdvardsenFWForward282,062987.09
SwedenJoel AsoroFWForward291,534647.02
NorwayGustav WikheimMFMidfielder261,326617.00
SwedenHampus FinndellMFMidfielder272,001526.91
Bosnia & HerzegovinaHaris RadetinacFWForward292,032516.88
ZambiaEmmanuel BandaMFMidfielder271,075446.96
SwedenMagnus ErikssonMFMidfielder292,407387.52
SwedenHjalmar EkdalDFDefender242,028307.17
SwedenElias AnderssonMFMidfielder251,584267.19
SwedenIsak HienDFDefender171,273217.21
MontenegroSead HakšabanovićMFMidfielder11891217.21
SwedenKarl HolmbergFWForward14386206.64
FinlandRasmus SchüllerMFMidfielder231,720117.17
SwedenMarcus DanielsonDFDefender131,103107.29
SwedenBesard SabovićMFMidfielder12463106.77
SwedenPiotr JohanssonDFDefender282,402006.97
SwedenPierre BengtssonDFDefender171,170006.74
SwedenJesper LofgrenDFDefender21993006.73
GuineaAmadou DoumbouyaMFMidfielder8251006.79
NorwayLeo CornicDFDefender5208006.90
SwedenElliot KäckDFDefender234006.85
SwedenIsak Alemayehu MulugetaMFMidfielder129006.30
AlbaniaAlbion AdemiMFMidfielder327006.65
SwedenMelker JonssonDFDefender18006.60
SwedenAlexandros Garcia-TsotidisFWForward14006.50
SwedenJacob Widell ZetterströmGKGoalkeeper282,520006.95
RussiaAleksandr VasyutinGKGoalkeeper2180006.95
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Djurgårdens IF's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1BK Häcken3018102+3264
2Djurgårdens IF301767+3057
3Hammarby IF301686+3356
4Kalmar FF301569+1451
5AIK301488+950
6IF Elfsborg3013107+2049
7Malmö FF3013710+1046
8IFK Göteborg3014313+345
9Mjällby AIF3011109043
10IFK Värnamo3091011-1337
11IK Sirius309813-1135
12IFK Norrköping3081012-234
13Degerfors IF3071013-1731
14Varbergs BoIS308715-2631
15Helsingborgs IF304521-3017
16GIF Sundsvall304224-5214
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated