Patric Åslund
Season2026
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
61% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Djurgårdens IF | Hammarby IF | 50' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-09-14 | Djurgårdens IF | GAIS | 83' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-09-14 | Djurgårdens IF | GAIS | 82' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-07 | Djurgårdens IF | Kalmar FF | 45' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-03 | Djurgårdens IF | Mjällby AIF | 42' | Saved | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-08-31 | Djurgårdens IF | Mjällby AIF | 67' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-08-31 | Djurgårdens IF | Mjällby AIF | 26' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-24 | Djurgårdens IF | Malmö FF | 82' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2026-08-10 | Djurgårdens IF | Västerås SK | 57' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-03 | Djurgårdens IF | Västerås SK | 5' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-03 | Djurgårdens IF | Västerås SK | 1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-07-25 | Djurgårdens IF | Degerfors IF | 36' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-07-13 | Djurgårdens IF | Halmstads BK | 50' | Saved | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-07-06 | Djurgårdens IF | BK Häcken | 39' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-07-06 | Djurgårdens IF | BK Häcken | 22' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-07-06 | Djurgårdens IF | BK Häcken | 21' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-07-06 | Djurgårdens IF | BK Häcken | 3' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-22 | Djurgårdens IF | IF Brommapojkarna | 42' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-10 | Djurgårdens IF | AIK | 39' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-10 | Djurgårdens IF | AIK | 39' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-04 | Djurgårdens IF | IFK Göteborg | 62' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-04 | Djurgårdens IF | IFK Göteborg | 31' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-04 | Djurgårdens IF | IFK Göteborg | 12' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-04 | Djurgårdens IF | IFK Göteborg | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-26 | Djurgårdens IF | Hammarby IF | 24' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-22 | Djurgårdens IF | IF Elfsborg | 43' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-22 | Djurgårdens IF | IF Elfsborg | 41' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-17 | Djurgårdens IF | Malmö FF | 58' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-17 | Djurgårdens IF | Malmö FF | 26' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-12 | Djurgårdens IF | Kalmar FF | 19' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-04-06 | Djurgårdens IF | GAIS | 65' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-09 | Djurgårdens IF | Östers IF | 79' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-09 | Djurgårdens IF | Östers IF | 41' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-09 | Djurgårdens IF | Östers IF | 20' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-09 | Djurgårdens IF | Östers IF | 6' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-25 | Djurgårdens IF | IFK Värnamo | 88' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-20 | Djurgårdens IF | Malmö FF | 83' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-07-06 | Djurgårdens IF | Degerfors IF | 6' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-06-30 | Djurgårdens IF | IFK Norrköping | 65' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
| 2024-11-10 | Djurgårdens IF | IFK Norrköping | 76' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-11-03 | Djurgårdens IF | Halmstads BK | 74' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2024-08-25 | Djurgårdens IF | IK Sirius | 55' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-08-25 | Djurgårdens IF | IK Sirius | 46' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2024-07-28 | Djurgårdens IF | IF Elfsborg | 36' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-07-08 | Djurgårdens IF | IFK Norrköping | 90+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-06-02 | Västerås SK | Kalmar FF | 16' | Goal | Open play | Header | — |
| 2024-05-26 | Västerås SK | IF Brommapojkarna | 88' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-05-26 | Västerås SK | IF Brommapojkarna | 86' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-05-20 | Västerås SK | IK Sirius | 48' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2024-05-20 | Västerås SK | IK Sirius | 47' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2024-05-20 | Västerås SK | IK Sirius | 22' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2024-05-20 | Västerås SK | IK Sirius | 16' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-05-15 | Västerås SK | IFK Värnamo | 34' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-05-15 | Västerås SK | IFK Värnamo | 11' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2024-05-11 | Västerås SK | GAIS | 50' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
| 2024-05-11 | Västerås SK | GAIS | 21' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2024-05-05 | Västerås SK | Djurgårdens IF | 90+5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-05-05 | Västerås SK | Djurgårdens IF | 84' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-05-05 | Västerås SK | Djurgårdens IF | 40' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-05-05 | Västerås SK | Djurgårdens IF | 17' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-04-29 | Västerås SK | Hammarby IF | 63' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-04-29 | Västerås SK | Hammarby IF | 27' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2024-04-25 | Västerås SK | Mjällby AIF | 81' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2024-04-25 | Västerås SK | Mjällby AIF | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-04-20 | Västerås SK | Malmö FF | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-04-20 | Västerås SK | Malmö FF | 66' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-04-13 | Västerås SK | Halmstads BK | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-04-13 | Västerås SK | Halmstads BK | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-04-13 | Västerås SK | Halmstads BK | 49' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-04-13 | Västerås SK | Halmstads BK | 32' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-04-13 | Västerås SK | Halmstads BK | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-04-01 | Västerås SK | AIK | 48' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-04-01 | Västerås SK | AIK | 26' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-04-01 | Västerås SK | AIK | 23' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2024-04-01 | Västerås SK | AIK | 20' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Allsvenskan | Djurgårdens IF | 24 | 1,652 | 6 | 1 | 2.34 | 6.88 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Djurgårdens IF | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | League Allsvenskan | Djurgårdens IF | 17 | 588 | 2 | 0 | 0.80 | 6.74 |
| 2024 | League Allsvenskan | Västerås SK | 12 | 1,034 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.25 |
| 2024 | League Allsvenskan | Djurgårdens IF | 9 | 329 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.82 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Djurgårdens IF | 13 | 185 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.
Patric Åslund historical transfers
- 2024-07-02Västerås SK to Djurgårdens IF890k €
- 2022-02-07Västerås SK to Motala AIF FKLoan
- 2021-02-02Västerås SK to IFK EskilstunaLoan
- 2021-02-01Unknown to Västerås SKTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 301.63 per 90
- Shots on target
- 191.04 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 63%
- Shots blocked
- 40.22 per 90
- Key passes
- 271.47 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.11 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.05 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 85046.31 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 38420.92 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 130.71 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 80.44 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 24%
- Successful dribbles
- 201.09 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1216.59 per 90
- Ball carries
- 804.36 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 100.54 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 191.04 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 231.25 per 90
- Possession lost
- 25714.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 160.87 per 90
- Tackle success
- 62%
- Interceptions
- 110.60 per 90
- Clearances
- 90.49 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.11 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 643.49 per 90
- Duels won
- 854.63 per 90
- Duel success
- 52%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.22 per 90
- Aerial success
- 36%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.05 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 120.65 per 90
- Was fouled
- 351.91 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 81.22 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.77 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 63%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 172.60 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 36656.02 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 16725.56 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 101.53 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.77 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 36%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.61 per 90
- Dribble success
- 24%
- Dispossessed
- 101.53 per 90
- Possession lost
- 12519.13 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 81.22 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 50.77 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.61 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 294.44 per 90
- Duels won
- 253.83 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.15 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 71.07 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.61 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.15 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 362.38 per 90
- Shots on target
- 120.79 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 120.79 per 90
- Key passes
- 271.78 per 90
- Chances created
- 40.26 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 40.26 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 86757.25 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 44329.25 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 201.32 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.33 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 21%
- Successful dribbles
- 171.12 per 90
- Dribble success
- 46%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 31220.60 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 221.45 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 352.31 per 90
- Possession lost
- 23315.39 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 191.25 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 120.79 per 90
- Clearances
- 130.86 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.13 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 573.76 per 90
- Duels won
- 714.69 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.13 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 191.25 per 90
- Was fouled
- 221.45 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.07 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 302.61 per 90
- Shots on target
- 80.70 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 27%
- Shots blocked
- 121.04 per 90
- Key passes
- 221.91 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.26 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 40.35 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 69960.84 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 37832.90 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 201.74 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.44 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 131.13 per 90
- Dribble success
- 48%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 26923.41 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 141.22 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 292.52 per 90
- Possession lost
- 17114.88 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 131.13 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 70.61 per 90
- Clearances
- 110.96 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.09 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 453.92 per 90
- Duels won
- 534.61 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.17 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 171.48 per 90
- Was fouled
- 151.31 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.09 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 61.64 per 90
- Shots on target
- 41.09 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 67%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 51.37 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.27 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.27 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 16845.96 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6517.78 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 64%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 41.09 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 4311.76 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 82.19 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 61.64 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6216.96 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 61.64 per 90
- Tackle success
- 86%
- Interceptions
- 51.37 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.55 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.27 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 123.28 per 90
- Duels won
- 184.92 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.55 per 90
- Was fouled
- 71.91 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated