Daniel Svensson
Viewing
2026-277.24Average ratingBorussia Dortmund
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-271Goals0.20 per 90
2026-275Appearances450 minutes
2026-270.44Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.56
Latest€20.0mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.77Average ratingBorussia Dortmund
2025-262Assists0.07 per 90
2025-262Goals0.07 per 90
2025-2633Appearances2,452 minutes
2025-261.88Expected goals
Latest€20.0mMarket valueMidfielder
2024-257.08Average ratingBorussia Dortmund
2024-253Assists0.35 per 90
2024-251Goals0.12 per 90
2024-2512Appearances779 minutes
2024-250.76Expected goals
Latest€20.0mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Bundesliga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
50% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots1 Goals0.44xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | SV Werder Bremen | 80' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.40 |
| 2026-09-05 | TSG Hoffenheim | 51' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-18 | TSG Hoffenheim | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-18 | TSG Hoffenheim | 13' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.26 |
| 2026-04-11 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 17' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-03-07 | 1. FC Köln | 9' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-02-28 | FC Bayern München | 83' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2026-02-28 | FC Bayern München | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-09 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 52' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-12-07 | TSG Hoffenheim | 49' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-08 | Hamburger SV | 41' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-08 | Hamburger SV | 5' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-09-27 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 27' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.41 |
| 2025-09-21 | VfL Wolfsburg | 55' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-05-17 | Holstein Kiel | 45' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-03 | VfL Wolfsburg | 56' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-04-26 | TSG Hoffenheim | 85' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-04-20 | Borussia M'gladbach | 45+5' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.39 |
| 2025-04-12 | FC Bayern München | 38' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-05 | SC Freiburg | 9' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 0.44 | 7.24 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Borussia Dortmund | 2 | 150 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.15 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Sweden | 8 | 525 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2026-27 | Cup DFB Pokal | Borussia Dortmund | 1 | 58 | 1 | 0 | — | 8.30 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Sweden | 4 | 98 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.25 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Sweden | 2 | 170 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund | 33 | 2,452 | 2 | 2 | 1.88 | 6.77 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | Borussia Dortmund | 3 | 296 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Borussia Dortmund | 9 | 713 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.48 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Sweden | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2024-25 | League Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund | 12 | 779 | 1 | 3 | 0.76 | 7.08 |
| 2024-25 | League Superliga | FC Nordsjælland | 17 | 1,530 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.38 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Sweden | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Borussia Dortmund | 5 | 352 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.08 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Sweden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Superliga | FC Nordsjælland | 32 | 2,695 | 2 | 9 | — | 7.24 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | FC Nordsjælland | 10 | 365 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.92 |
| 2022-23 | League Superligaen | FC Nordsjælland | 31 | 1,566 | 2 | 2 | — | 6.70 |
| 2021-22 | League Superligaen | FC Nordsjælland | 31 | 1,026 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.71 |
| 2020-21 | League Superligaen | FC Nordsjælland | 23 | 1,412 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.65 |
Daniel Svensson historical transfers
- 2025-07-01FC Nordsjælland to Borussia Dortmund6.5M €
- 2025-02-03FC Nordsjælland to Borussia DortmundLoan
- 2021-02-01FC Nordsjaelland U19 to FC NordsjællandTransfer
- 2020-01-01IF Brommapojkarna U19 to IF BrommapojkarnaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.40 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.20 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 10.20 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.40 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.290.06 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.760.15 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 35571.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 20340.60 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 51.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.20 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 7%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.40 per 90
- Dribble success
- 29%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 10521.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 8016.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.60 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 91.80 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6613.20 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 102.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 71%
- Interceptions
- 81.60 per 90
- Clearances
- 214.20 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.20 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 10.20 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 285.60 per 90
- Duels won
- 295.80 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 51.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 30.60 per 90
- Was fouled
- 81.60 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.20 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 120.44 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.15 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 40.15 per 90
- Key passes
- 351.28 per 90
- Expected assists
- 5.370.20 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 139551.20 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 70125.73 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 130.48 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 361.32 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 28%
- Successful dribbles
- 120.44 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Dispossessed
- 120.44 per 90
- Possession lost
- 30811.31 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 250.92 per 90
- Tackle success
- 66%
- Interceptions
- 200.73 per 90
- Clearances
- 772.83 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 873.19 per 90
- Duels won
- 933.41 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 220.81 per 90
- Aerial success
- 39%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 281.03 per 90
- Was fouled
- 220.81 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 60.69 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.23 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 101.16 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.300.15 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.35 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.12 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.250.14 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.12 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.12 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 60269.55 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 33438.59 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 111.27 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 101.16 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 28%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.12 per 90
- Dribble success
- 25%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 21524.84 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 70.81 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 60.69 per 90
- Possession lost
- 12013.86 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 111.27 per 90
- Tackle success
- 73%
- Interceptions
- 50.58 per 90
- Clearances
- 242.77 per 90
- Blocks
- 40.46 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 313.58 per 90
- Duels won
- 293.35 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 60.69 per 90
- Aerial success
- 29%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 40.46 per 90
- Was fouled
- 70.81 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated