Fábio Silva
2025-262Goals0.22 per 90
2025-266Assists0.65 per 90
2025-266.58Average ratingBorussia Dortmund2025-2628Appearances828 minutes
2025-262.53Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.53
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
46% on target68 Shots12 Goals11.07xG on map
Club
Season
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-26 | Borussia Dortmund | SC Freiburg | 86' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.29 |
| 2026-04-11 | Borussia Dortmund | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-03-21 | Borussia Dortmund | Hamburger SV | 79' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-21 | Borussia Dortmund | Hamburger SV | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-14 | Borussia Dortmund | FC Augsburg | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.31 |
| 2026-03-07 | Borussia Dortmund | 1. FC Köln | 65' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-03-07 | Borussia Dortmund | 1. FC Köln | 65' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-21 | Borussia Dortmund | RB Leipzig | 89+5' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-02-21 | Borussia Dortmund | RB Leipzig | 80' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2026-02-13 | Borussia Dortmund | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 79' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-13 | Borussia Dortmund | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 66' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.31 |
| 2026-01-24 | Borussia Dortmund | 1. FC Union Berlin | 44+1' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-24 | Borussia Dortmund | 1. FC Union Berlin | 44+1' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-24 | Borussia Dortmund | 1. FC Union Berlin | 17' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-01-24 | Borussia Dortmund | 1. FC Union Berlin | 11' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-13 | Borussia Dortmund | SV Werder Bremen | 79' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-13 | Borussia Dortmund | SV Werder Bremen | 54' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-13 | Borussia Dortmund | SV Werder Bremen | 2' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-09 | Borussia Dortmund | Eintracht Frankfurt | 89' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-10-25 | Borussia Dortmund | 1. FC Köln | 89+8' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-18 | Borussia Dortmund | FC Bayern München | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-12 | UD Las Palmas | Getafe | 73' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.38 |
| 2025-04-12 | UD Las Palmas | Getafe | 52' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-04-06 | UD Las Palmas | Real Sociedad | 44+1' | Hit the woodwork | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-04-06 | UD Las Palmas | Real Sociedad | 44' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-04-06 | UD Las Palmas | Real Sociedad | 2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.35 |
| 2025-03-31 | UD Las Palmas | Celta Vigo | 16' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-14 | UD Las Palmas | Deportivo Alavés | 89' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-03-14 | UD Las Palmas | Deportivo Alavés | 34' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-09 | UD Las Palmas | Real Betis | 58' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-03-09 | UD Las Palmas | Real Betis | 45' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-03-09 | UD Las Palmas | Real Betis | 4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-02-03 | UD Las Palmas | Girona FC | 81' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.81 |
| 2025-02-03 | UD Las Palmas | Girona FC | 54' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-03 | UD Las Palmas | Girona FC | 0' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-24 | UD Las Palmas | Osasuna | 84' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-01-24 | UD Las Palmas | Osasuna | 29' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-01-24 | UD Las Palmas | Osasuna | 19' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-01-19 | UD Las Palmas | Real Madrid | 57' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-01-19 | UD Las Palmas | Real Madrid | 4' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.28 |
| 2025-01-19 | UD Las Palmas | Real Madrid | 0' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.72 |
| 2025-01-12 | UD Las Palmas | Getafe | 55' | Saved | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-01-12 | UD Las Palmas | Getafe | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-12 | UD Las Palmas | Getafe | 20' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-22 | UD Las Palmas | Espanyol | 70' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.38 |
| 2024-12-07 | UD Las Palmas | Real Valladolid | 73' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2024-12-07 | UD Las Palmas | Real Valladolid | 16' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-30 | UD Las Palmas | FC Barcelona | 66' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-11-30 | UD Las Palmas | FC Barcelona | 30' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-23 | UD Las Palmas | Mallorca | 82' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2024-11-23 | UD Las Palmas | Mallorca | 27' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-11-23 | UD Las Palmas | Mallorca | 3' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-08 | UD Las Palmas | Rayo Vallecano | 5' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.15 |
| 2024-11-03 | UD Las Palmas | Atlético Madrid | 20' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-21 | UD Las Palmas | Valencia | 52' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2024-10-21 | UD Las Palmas | Valencia | 40' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-05 | UD Las Palmas | Celta Vigo | 51' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-05 | UD Las Palmas | Celta Vigo | 45' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-05 | UD Las Palmas | Celta Vigo | 7' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-09-30 | UD Las Palmas | Villarreal | 46' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-09-30 | UD Las Palmas | Villarreal | 10' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.60 |
| 2024-09-26 | UD Las Palmas | Real Betis | 1' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.36 |
| 2024-09-21 | UD Las Palmas | Osasuna | 89+1' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-21 | UD Las Palmas | Osasuna | 71' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2024-09-21 | UD Las Palmas | Osasuna | 47' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-09-21 | UD Las Palmas | Osasuna | 10' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-09-15 | UD Las Palmas | Athletic Club | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-15 | UD Las Palmas | Athletic Club | 69' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund | 28 | 828 | 2 | 6 | 2.53 | 6.58 |
Fábio Silva historical transfers
- 2025-08-29Wolverhampton to Borussia Dortmund22.5M €
- 2024-08-30Wolverhampton to UD Las PalmasLoan
- 2024-08-30Wolverhampton to Las PalmasLoan
- 2024-01-01Wolverhampton to RangersLoan
- 2023-01-25Wolverhampton to PSV EindhovenLoan
- 2022-07-19Wolverhampton to RSC AnderlechtLoan
- 2020-09-05FC Porto to Wolverhampton40M €
- 2019-07-01FC Porto U19 to FC PortoTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 232.50 per 90
- Shots on target
- 80.87 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 35%
- Shots blocked
- 90.98 per 90
- Key passes
- 171.85 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.490.27 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 42045.65 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 19421.09 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 72%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.43 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.33 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 23%
- Successful dribbles
- 121.30 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Dispossessed
- 161.74 per 90
- Possession lost
- 14215.43 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.22 per 90
- Tackle success
- 29%
- Interceptions
- 20.22 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.11 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 262.83 per 90
- Duels won
- 424.57 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 131.41 per 90
- Aerial success
- 28%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 192.07 per 90
- Was fouled
- 101.09 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.22 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC