Borussia Dortmund

2015-16#34/34Season complete

Bundesliga · 2015-16

2015-162ndLeague position78 pts from 34 games
2015-1682 : 34Goals for / against+48 difference
2015-1625Top scorerPierre-Emerick Aubameyang2015-1617Most assistsHenrikh Mkhitaryan2015-162,970Most minutesRoman Bürki

Squad

26 players with appearances in 2015-16, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
GabonPierre-Emerick AubameyangFWForward312,4732557.29
GermanyMarco ReusMFMidfielder261,9441227.18
ArmeniaHenrikh MkhitaryanMFMidfielder312,57511177.59
JapanShinji KagawaMFMidfielder292,172977.06
ColombiaAdrián RamosFWForward27931947.05
UruguayGonzalo CastroMFMidfielder251,482377.07
GermanyMatthias GinterDFDefender241,888357.13
GermanyMats HummelsDFDefender302,496227.31
USAChristian PulišićFWForward9385206.78
Germanyİlkay GündoğanMFMidfielder251,995137.40
GermanyErik DurmDFDefender13844116.93
GermanyJonas HofmannFWForward7289117.11
GreeceSokratis PapastathopoulosDFDefender252,112106.98
GermanyMarcel SchmelzerDFDefender262,057046.90
PolandŁukasz PiszczekDFDefender201,517037.05
TürkiyeNuri ŞahinMFMidfielder9506026.86
BelgiumAdnan JanuzajMFMidfielder6159026.77
GermanyMo LeitnerMFMidfielder8285016.72
GermanyJulian WeiglMFMidfielder302,283007.08
GermanySven BenderDFDefender191,244007.00
SerbiaNeven SubotićDFDefender6463007.05
South KoreaJu-ho ParkMFMidfielder5310006.64
GermanyFelix PasslackMFMidfielder3181006.63
SloveniaKevin KamplMFMidfielder113006.40
SwitzerlandRoman BürkiGKGoalkeeper332,970006.74
GermanyRoman WeidenfellerGKGoalkeeper190007.20
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Borussia Dortmund's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Bayern München342842+6388
2Borussia Dortmund342464+4878
3Bayer 04 Leverkusen3418610+1660
4Borussia M'gladbach3417413+1755
5FC Schalke 043415712+252
61. FSV Mainz 053414812+450
7Hertha BSC3414812050
8VfL Wolfsburg3412913-245
91. FC Köln34101311-443
10Hamburger SV3411815-641
11FC Ingolstadt 0434101014-940
12FC Augsburg3491114-1038
13SV Werder Bremen3410816-1538
14Darmstadt 983491114-1538
15TSG Hoffenheim3491015-1537
16Eintracht Frankfurt349916-1836
17VfB Stuttgart349619-2533
18Hannover 96347423-3125
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated