1. FC Köln

2020-21#34/34Season complete

Bundesliga · 2020-21

2020-2116thLeague position33 pts from 34 games
2020-2134 : 60Goals for / against-26 difference
2020-217Top scorerOndrej Duda2020-214Most assistsOndrej Duda2020-213,010Most minutesTimo Horn

Squad

28 players with appearances in 2020-21, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
SlovakiaOndrej DudaMFMidfielder322,556747.10
TunisiaEllyes SkhiriMFMidfielder322,790527.08
KosovoElvis RexhbeçajMFMidfielder301,834526.88
GermanyJonas HectorDFDefender191,294317.01
SwedenSebastian AnderssonFWForward161,134306.79
GermanyJan Uwe ThielmannMFMidfielder241,021236.58
GermanyMarius WolfMFMidfielder312,561226.69
GermanyDominick DrexlerMFMidfielder271,228216.73
BelgiumSebastiaan BornauwDFDefender242,082116.90
SenegalIsmail JakobsDFDefender231,726116.70
GermanyRafael CzichosDFDefender282,262106.84
AustriaFlorian KainzMFMidfielder8450106.85
GermanyJannes HornDFDefender291,769016.65
TürkiyeSalih ÖzcanMFMidfielder281,368016.55
NigeriaKingsley EhizibueMFMidfielder211,139016.72
GermanyBenno SchmitzDFDefender12413016.64
SpainJorge MeréDFDefender161,300006.71
GermanyNoah KatterbachMFMidfielder211,109006.70
SerbiaSava Arangel ČestićDFDefender11901006.49
NigeriaEmmanuel DennisFWForward9475006.60
GreeceDimitris LimniosMFMidfielder12369006.64
GermanyMax MeyerMFMidfielder10346006.74
FranceAnthony ModesteFWForward8215006.37
NigeriaTolu ArokodareFWForward10103006.60
DenmarkFrederik SørensenDFDefender399006.45
GermanyMarco HögerMFMidfielder352006.55
GermanyTimo HornGKGoalkeeper343,010006.68
GermanyRon-Robert ZielerGKGoalkeeper150006.70
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

1. FC Köln's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Bayern München342464+5578
2RB Leipzig341987+2865
3Borussia Dortmund3420410+2964
4VfL Wolfsburg3417107+2461
5Eintracht Frankfurt3416126+1660
6Bayer 04 Leverkusen34141010+1452
71. FC Union Berlin3412148+750
8Borussia M'gladbach34131011+849
9VfB Stuttgart3412913+145
10SC Freiburg3412913045
11TSG Hoffenheim34111013-243
121. FSV Mainz 053410915-1739
13FC Augsburg3410618-1836
14Hertha BSC3481115-1135
15Arminia Bielefeld349817-2635
161. FC Köln348917-2633
17SV Werder Bremen3471017-2131
18FC Schalke 04343724-6116
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated