Marius Wolf
2025-266.66Average ratingFC Augsburg
2025-261Assists0.09 per 90
2025-261Goals0.09 per 90
2025-2629Appearances1,039 minutes
2025-260.98Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
35% on target23 Shots2 Goals1.77xG on map
Season
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-30 | FC Schalke 04 | 76' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-08-30 | FC Schalke 04 | 46' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-02 | SV Werder Bremen | 68' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-25 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 88' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-04 | Hamburger SV | 89+1' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-07 | RB Leipzig | 89+6' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-21 | VfL Wolfsburg | 68' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-31 | FC St. Pauli | 18' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-24 | FC Bayern München | 89+4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-11 | Borussia M'gladbach | 79' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-20 | SV Werder Bremen | 9' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.30 |
| 2025-11-29 | TSG Hoffenheim | 86' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-14 | FC St. Pauli | 1' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-30 | FC Bayern München | 3' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-23 | SC Freiburg | 44+2' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-08-23 | SC Freiburg | 9' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-12-14 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-30 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 34' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.22 |
| 2024-11-10 | TSG Hoffenheim | 58' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-26 | Borussia Dortmund | 67' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-15 | FC St. Pauli | 46' | Goal | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-09-15 | FC St. Pauli | 22' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-15 | FC St. Pauli | 21' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.13 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Bundesliga | FC Augsburg | 29 | 1,039 | 1 | 1 | 0.98 | 6.66 |
Marius Wolf historical transfers
- 2024-08-08Borussia Dortmund to FC AugsburgFree
- 2020-10-02Borussia Dortmund to 1. FC KölnLoan
- 2019-09-02Borussia Dortmund to Hertha BSCLoan
- 2018-07-02Eintracht Frankfurt to Borussia Dortmund5M €
- 2018-07-01Hannover 96 to Eintracht Frankfurt500k €
- 2017-01-31Hannover 96 to Eintracht FrankfurtLoan
- 2016-01-08TSV 1860 München to Hannover 961.5M €
- 2014-10-26TSV 1860 München II U21 to TSV 1860 MünchenTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 141.21 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.43 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 36%
- Shots blocked
- 20.17 per 90
- Key passes
- 211.82 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.830.16 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 62153.79 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 21618.71 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 66%
- Accurate long balls
- 131.13 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 100.87 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 23%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.61 per 90
- Dribble success
- 44%
- Dispossessed
- 50.43 per 90
- Possession lost
- 20117.41 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 100.87 per 90
- Tackle success
- 53%
- Interceptions
- 110.95 per 90
- Clearances
- 252.17 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 474.07 per 90
- Duels won
- 353.03 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 70.61 per 90
- Aerial success
- 41%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 100.87 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.17 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.26 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC