Dominick Drexler
Viewing
2022-236.72Average ratingFC Schalke 04
2022-233Assists0.20 per 90
2022-234Goals0.26 per 90
2022-2327Appearances1,370 minutes
2022-232.40Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.60
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
2020-216.73Average rating1. FC Köln
2020-211Assists0.07 per 90
2020-212Goals0.15 per 90
2020-2127Appearances1,228 minutes
2020-21—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
2019-206.77Average rating1. FC Köln
2019-204Assists0.23 per 90
2019-203Goals0.17 per 90
2019-2027Appearances1,585 minutes
2019-20—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
Season2022-23
Bundesliga
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Cup DFB Pokal | FC Schalke 04 | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2022-23 | League Bundesliga | FC Schalke 04 | 27 | 1,370 | 4 | 3 | 2.40 | 6.72 |
| 2022-23 | Cup DFB Pokal | FC Schalke 04 | 2 | 89 | 3 | 0 | — | 7.80 |
| 2021-22 | Cup DFB Pokal | FC Schalke 04 | 1 | 60 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.80 |
| 2020-21 | League Bundesliga | 1. FC Köln | 27 | 1,228 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.73 |
| 2020-21 | Cup DFB Pokal | 1. FC Köln | 3 | 105 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.15 |
| 2019-20 | League Bundesliga | 1. FC Köln | 27 | 1,585 | 3 | 4 | — | 6.77 |
| 2019-20 | Cup DFB Pokal | 1. FC Köln | 2 | 154 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2018-19 | Cup DFB Pokal | 1. FC Köln | 2 | 210 | 2 | 3 | — | 7.85 |
| 2017-18 | Cup DFB Pokal | Holstein Kiel | 2 | 201 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2017-18 | League Bundesliga | Holstein Kiel | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.40 |
| 2015-16 | Cup DFB Pokal | VfR Aalen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Cup DFB Pokal | VfR Aalen | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Cup DFB Pokal | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Dominick Drexler historical transfers
- 2025-07-01FC Schalke 04 to UnknownTransfer
- 2021-07-211. FC Köln to FC Schalke 04Free
- 2018-07-20FC Midtjylland to 1. FC Köln4.5M €
- 2018-07-01Holstein Kiel to FC Midtjylland2.5M €
- 2016-07-01VfR Aalen to Holstein KielFree
- 2014-07-01SpVgg Greuther Fürth to VfR Aalen50k €
- 2013-07-01FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt to SpVgg Greuther FürthFree
- 2010-07-01Bayer Leverkusen II to FC Rot-Weiß ErfurtFree
- 2009-07-01Bayer Leverkusen U19 to Bayer Leverkusen IITransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 161.05 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.39 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 20.13 per 90
- Key passes
- 191.25 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.640.11 per 90
- Chances created
- 40.26 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.07 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 3.620.24 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 68144.74 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 30119.77 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 69%
- Accurate long balls
- 161.05 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 110.72 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 23%
- Successful dribbles
- 100.66 per 90
- Dribble success
- 53%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 18011.82 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 181.18 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 221.45 per 90
- Possession lost
- 22214.58 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 171.12 per 90
- Tackle success
- 68%
- Interceptions
- 80.53 per 90
- Clearances
- 100.66 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.13 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 905.91 per 90
- Duels won
- 815.32 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 221.45 per 90
- Aerial success
- 44%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 261.71 per 90
- Was fouled
- 241.58 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.20 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.07 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 120.88 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.15 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 17%
- Shots blocked
- 30.22 per 90
- Key passes
- 161.17 per 90
- Chances created
- 50.37 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 30.22 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.07 per 90
- Offsides
- 50.37 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 75355.19 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 39028.58 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 151.10 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 70.51 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 19%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.59 per 90
- Dribble success
- 42%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 22016.12 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 201.47 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 241.76 per 90
- Possession lost
- 19114.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 261.91 per 90
- Tackle success
- 72%
- Interceptions
- 141.03 per 90
- Clearances
- 130.95 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.07 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 836.08 per 90
- Duels won
- 765.57 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 90.66 per 90
- Aerial success
- 36%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 201.47 per 90
- Was fouled
- 231.69 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.07 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 201.14 per 90
- Shots on target
- 80.45 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 40.23 per 90
- Key passes
- 271.53 per 90
- Chances created
- 60.34 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.06 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.06 per 90
- Offsides
- 80.45 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 93653.15 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 43824.87 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 241.36 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 181.02 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 38%
- Successful dribbles
- 170.97 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 27915.84 per 90
- Ball carries
- 70.40 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 211.19 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 251.42 per 90
- Possession lost
- 25114.25 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 251.42 per 90
- Tackle success
- 74%
- Interceptions
- 261.48 per 90
- Clearances
- 110.62 per 90
- Blocks
- 50.28 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1236.98 per 90
- Duels won
- 1076.08 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 170.97 per 90
- Aerial success
- 35%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 261.48 per 90
- Was fouled
- 392.21 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.28 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated