Noah Katterbach
Viewing
2021-226.50Average rating1. FC Köln
2021-220Assists0.00 per 90
2021-220Goals0.00 per 90
2021-221Appearances15 minutes
2021-22—Expected goals
Latest€630kMarket valueMidfielder
2020-216.70Average rating1. FC Köln
2020-210Assists0.00 per 90
2020-210Goals0.00 per 90
2020-2121Appearances1,109 minutes
2020-21—Expected goals
Latest€630kMarket valueMidfielder
2019-206.56Average rating1. FC Köln
2019-200Assists0.00 per 90
2019-200Goals0.00 per 90
2019-2018Appearances1,319 minutes
2019-20—Expected goals
Latest€630kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2021-22
Bundesliga
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cup DFB Pokal | Eintracht Braunschweig | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.00 |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | Hamburger SV | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Cup DFB Pokal | Hamburger SV | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Basel | 11 | 514 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.89 |
| 2022-23 | League Super League | Basel | 15 | 395 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2021-22 | League Bundesliga | 1. FC Köln | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Basel | 2 | 112 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.35 |
| 2021-22 | League Super League | Basel | 18 | 1,063 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.84 |
| 2020-21 | League Bundesliga | 1. FC Köln | 21 | 1,109 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2020-21 | Cup DFB Pokal | 1. FC Köln | 3 | 214 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2019-20 | League Bundesliga | 1. FC Köln | 18 | 1,319 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.56 |
| 2019-20 | Cup DFB Pokal | 1. FC Köln | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.40 |
Noah Katterbach historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Hamburger SV to Eintracht BraunschweigLoan
- 2024-01-311. FC Köln to Hamburger SVFree
- 2023-01-171. FC Köln to Hamburger SVLoan
- 2022-01-181. FC Köln to BaselLoan
- 2019-07-011. FC Köln U19 to 1. FC KölnTransfer
- 2008-07-01Unknown to No teamTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 17102.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 318.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 43%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 16.00 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 212.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 742.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 16.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 16.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 212.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 318.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 60%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 16.00 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 90.73 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.16 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 22%
- Shots blocked
- 70.57 per 90
- Key passes
- 100.81 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.16 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 84668.66 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 41133.35 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 272.19 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 70.57 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 22%
- Successful dribbles
- 191.54 per 90
- Dribble success
- 76%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 21517.45 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 171.38 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 191.54 per 90
- Possession lost
- 19816.07 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 110.89 per 90
- Tackle success
- 61%
- Interceptions
- 231.87 per 90
- Clearances
- 191.54 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.24 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 10.08 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 816.57 per 90
- Duels won
- 725.84 per 90
- Duel success
- 52%
- Aerial duels won
- 181.46 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 90.73 per 90
- Was fouled
- 171.38 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.08 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.20 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.14 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 67%
- Shots blocked
- 10.07 per 90
- Key passes
- 90.61 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 97866.73 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 39026.61 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 66%
- Accurate long balls
- 483.28 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.27 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 18%
- Successful dribbles
- 312.12 per 90
- Dribble success
- 72%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 18912.90 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 120.82 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 241.64 per 90
- Possession lost
- 28219.24 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 231.57 per 90
- Tackle success
- 79%
- Interceptions
- 291.98 per 90
- Clearances
- 211.43 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.07 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 10.07 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1177.98 per 90
- Duels won
- 1057.16 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 221.50 per 90
- Aerial success
- 39%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 100.68 per 90
- Was fouled
- 231.57 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.14 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated