Segunda División 2024-25

Spain · Champions: Mirandés · 2.54 goals per game

League table

Final 2024-25 standings: 22 teams, sorted by points, then goal difference. Almería scored most, 74 goals.

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsxGFxGA
1 Mirandés462410126847+218266.649.9
2 Real Oviedo462313106246+168259.547.3
3 Levante UD42221376942+277963.554.5
4 Elche42221195934+257759.040.6
5 Real Racing Club442012126958+117262.859.9
6 Almería441913127458+167070.951.4
7 Granada421811136554+116556.747.9
8 Huesca421810145849+96453.053.9
9 Eibar421513144441+35848.845.3
10 Albacete Balompié42151314575705861.661.1
11 Sporting Gijón421414145754+35655.755.0
12 Cádiz421413155553+25551.657.0
13 Córdoba421413155963-45562.357.9
14 Burgos Club de Fútbol421510174148-75543.246.7
15 CD Castellón421411176563+25365.265.2
16 Deportivo de A Coruña421314155654+25352.155.8
17 Málaga CF421217134246-45344.659.0
18 Real Zaragoza421312175663-75155.952.6
19 CD Eldense421112194463-194554.356.5
20 CD Tenerife42812223555-203646.557.5
21 Racing de Ferrol42612242264-423039.154.8
22 FC Cartagena4265313378-452333.976.7
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GF
Goals for: goals scored
GA
Goals against: goals conceded
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw
xGF
Expected goals for: how many goals the chances created were worth
xGA
Expected goals against: how many goals the chances conceded were worth
xGD
Expected goal difference: xGF minus xGA
Form
Recent results (W win, D draw, L loss), most recent last

Top scorers 2024-25

Luis Javier Suárez led the 2024-25 season with 27 goals.

Top assists 2024-25

Andrés Martín led with 18 assists.