Fernando Niño

Forward · Spain · Elche · No. 14 · Born 24 Oct 2000 (age 26)

2026-276Goals0.75 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.99Average ratingElche
2026-2711Appearances717 minutes
2026-274.20Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.80
Latest€1.8mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
La Liga
Segunda División

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

50% on target

Every shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.

90+4' missed · xG 0.22 · vs Valencia · for Elche89' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Valencia · for Elche77' missed · xG 0.06 · vs Valencia · for Elche44' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Valencia · for Elche57' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Rayo Vallecano · for Elche29' post · xG 0.19 · vs Rayo Vallecano · for Elche88' missed · xG 0.06 · vs Villarreal · for Elche49' missed · xG 0.11 · vs Celta Vigo · for Elche90+2' saved · xG 0.12 · vs Real Sociedad · for Elche89' blocked · xG 0.08 · vs Real Sociedad · for Elche76' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Real Sociedad · for Elche61' saved · xG 0.21 · vs Real Racing Club · for Elche59' missed · xG 0.09 · vs Real Racing Club · for Elche58' saved · xG 0.46 · vs Deportivo de A Coruña · for Elche36' goal · xG 0.79 · vs Rayo Vallecano · for Elche29' goal · xG 0.19 · vs Espanyol · for Elche26' goal · xG 0.54 · vs Espanyol · for Elche83' goal · xG 0.09 · vs Real Madrid · for Elche74' goal · xG 0.86 · vs Real Sociedad · for Elche79' goal · xG 0.12 · vs Real Racing Club · for Elche
20 Shots6 Goals4.33xG on map from 20 of 20 shots
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-11-01ElcheValencia90+4'Off targetFree kick deliveryRight foot0.22
2026-11-01ElcheValencia89'Off targetOpen playHeader0.04
2026-11-01ElcheValencia77'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.06
2026-11-01ElcheValencia44'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-10-24ElcheRayo Vallecano57'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.03
2026-10-24ElcheRayo Vallecano36'GoalPenaltyRight foot0.79
2026-10-24ElcheRayo Vallecano29'Hit the woodworkFrom throw-inRight foot0.19
2026-10-17ElcheVillarreal88'Off targetFrom cornerRight foot0.06
2026-10-11ElcheCelta Vigo49'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.11
2026-09-18ElcheEspanyol29'GoalOpen playRight foot0.19
2026-09-18ElcheEspanyol26'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.54
2026-09-15ElcheReal Madrid83'GoalOpen playRight foot0.09
2026-09-07ElcheReal Sociedad90+2'SavedOpen playHeader0.12
2026-09-07ElcheReal Sociedad89'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.08
2026-09-07ElcheReal Sociedad76'SavedOpen playHeader0.03
2026-09-07ElcheReal Sociedad74'GoalOpen playOther0.86
2026-08-28ElcheReal Racing Club79'GoalOpen playHeader0.12
2026-08-28ElcheReal Racing Club61'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.21
2026-08-28ElcheReal Racing Club59'Off targetOpen playHeader0.09
2026-08-17ElcheDeportivo de A Coruña58'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.46

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Elche11717604.206.99
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Elche1000——
2026-27League LaLiga Elche431820—7.05
2025-26League Segunda División Burgos Club de Fútbol382,861716.176.88
2025-26League LaLiga 2 Burgos Club de Fútbol382,85971—6.88
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Burgos Club de Fútbol15200——
2024-25League Segunda División Burgos Club de Fútbol412,3481026.606.86
2024-25League LaLiga 2 Burgos Club de Fútbol412,349102—6.86
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Burgos Club de Fútbol210011—6.50
2023-24League Segunda División Burgos Club de Fútbol372,65574—6.98
2023-24League LaLiga 2 Burgos Club de Fútbol372,65574—6.98
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Burgos Club de Fútbol32100—6.30
2022-23League Segunda División Villarreal B U23392,53843—6.79
2022-23League La Liga Villarreal319000.086.45
2022-23Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League Villarreal1000——
2022-23League LaLiga 2 Villarreal B U23392,53843—6.79
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Villarreal1000——
2022-23League LaLiga Villarreal52400—6.45
2021-22League La Liga Mallorca2387920—6.69
2021-22Int'l cup UEFA Super Cup Villarreal1000——
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey Mallorca315700—6.80
2021-22League LaLiga Mallorca3587920—6.69
2020-21League La Liga Villarreal1759430—6.62
2020-21Cup Copa del Rey Villarreal520331—7.18
2020-21Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Villarreal1216420—6.88
2020-21League LaLiga Villarreal3660630—6.62
2019-20League La Liga Villarreal58110—6.68
2019-20Cup Copa del Rey Villarreal34510—7.00
2019-20League LaLiga Villarreal158610—6.67

Fernando Niño historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
202.51 per 90
Shots on target
101.26 per 90
Shooting accuracy
50%
Shots blocked
20.25 per 90
Key passes
30.38 per 90
Expected assists
0.320.04 per 90
Chances created
10.13 per 90
Big chances missed
20.25 per 90
Expected goals on target
5.950.75 per 90
Hit woodwork
10.13 per 90
Offsides
20.25 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
30638.41 per 90
Accurate passes
11614.56 per 90
Pass accuracy
70%
Accurate long balls
10.13 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
60.75 per 90
Dribble success
30%
Passes in the opposition half
708.79 per 90
Ball carries
668.28 per 90
Progressive carries
131.63 per 90
Dispossessed
131.63 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
263.26 per 90
Possession lost
10713.43 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
101.26 per 90
Tackle success
100%
Interceptions
20.25 per 90
Clearances
91.13 per 90
Ball recoveries
141.76 per 90
Duels won
567.03 per 90
Duel success
43%
Aerial duels won
253.14 per 90
Aerial success
44%

Discipline

Fouls committed
81.00 per 90
Was fouled
162.01 per 90
Yellow cards
10.13 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated