Joaquin Panichelli
2025-2616Goals0.66 per 90
2025-261Assists0.04 per 90
2025-266.87Average ratingRC Strasbourg2025-2627Appearances2,195 minutes
2025-2614.01Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.99
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
53% on target59 Shots16 Goals14.42xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-22 | Nantes | 89+2' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.54 |
| 2026-03-22 | Nantes | 77' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2026-03-15 | Paris FC | 56' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2026-03-07 | Auxerre | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-27 | RC Lens | 17' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.30 |
| 2026-02-27 | RC Lens | 11' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-22 | Olympique Lyonnais | 82' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-02-22 | Olympique Lyonnais | 66' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-22 | Olympique Lyonnais | 23' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-22 | Olympique Lyonnais | 5' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-14 | Olympique de Marseille | 89+7' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-02-14 | Olympique de Marseille | 89+3' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.15 |
| 2026-02-14 | Olympique de Marseille | 39' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-08 | Le Havre | 71' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-01 | Paris Saint-Germain | 19' | Saved | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-01-25 | Lille | 41' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-25 | Lille | 39' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-25 | Lille | 24' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-01-18 | Metz | 32' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-03 | Nice | 12' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-12-14 | Lorient | 89+8' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-12-14 | Lorient | 80' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-14 | Lorient | 46' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-14 | Lorient | 40' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-14 | Lorient | 32' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-30 | Stade Brestois | 44+1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-30 | Stade Brestois | 27' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-30 | Stade Brestois | 4' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-02 | Stade Rennais | 80' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-02 | Stade Rennais | 44+1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-29 | Auxerre | 45' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.73 |
| 2025-10-29 | Auxerre | 20' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2025-10-29 | Auxerre | 20' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-10-29 | Auxerre | 18' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.48 |
| 2025-10-29 | Auxerre | 8' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2025-10-26 | Olympique Lyonnais | 24' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-10-17 | Paris Saint-Germain | 84' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-17 | Paris Saint-Germain | 48' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.59 |
| 2025-10-17 | Paris Saint-Germain | 25' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-17 | Paris Saint-Germain | 21' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-10-17 | Paris Saint-Germain | 10' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.46 |
| 2025-10-05 | Angers | 69' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-10-05 | Angers | 50' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.52 |
| 2025-10-05 | Angers | 42' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-05 | Angers | 35' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.49 |
| 2025-10-05 | Angers | 26' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.39 |
| 2025-10-05 | Angers | 25' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.61 |
| 2025-09-26 | Olympique de Marseille | 89+3' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.25 |
| 2025-09-26 | Olympique de Marseille | 88' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-26 | Olympique de Marseille | 72' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.22 |
| 2025-09-26 | Olympique de Marseille | 71' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-09-14 | Le Havre | 89+1' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-09-14 | Le Havre | 79' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-14 | Le Havre | 47' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-08-31 | AS Monaco | 75' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-08-31 | AS Monaco | 37' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-24 | Nantes | 62' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.13 |
| 2025-08-24 | Nantes | 17' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-08-17 | Metz | 85' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.15 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Ligue 1 | RC Strasbourg | 27 | 2,195 | 16 | 1 | 14.01 | 6.87 |
Joaquin Panichelli historical transfers
- 2025-07-27Deportivo Alavés to RC Strasbourg17M €
- 2024-08-19Deportivo Alavés to MirandésLoan
- 2024-07-01Deportivo Alavés B to Deportivo AlavésTransfer
- 2023-01-13River Plate Reserve to Deportivo Alavés B3.3M €
- 2021-07-01River Plate U20 to River Plate ReserveTransfer
- 2018-01-01Unknown to UnknownUnknown
- 2016-01-01Unknown to UnknownLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 582.38 per 90
- Shots on target
- 311.27 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 53%
- Shots blocked
- 70.29 per 90
- Key passes
- 220.90 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.360.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 83934.40 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 33913.90 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 72%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.12 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 110.45 per 90
- Dribble success
- 37%
- Dispossessed
- 261.07 per 90
- Possession lost
- 25010.25 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 80.33 per 90
- Tackle success
- 30%
- Interceptions
- 120.49 per 90
- Clearances
- 321.31 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 722.95 per 90
- Duels won
- 1395.70 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 602.46 per 90
- Aerial success
- 43%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 431.76 per 90
- Was fouled
- 441.80 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.04 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC