Andrés Martín

Midfielder · Spain · Real Racing Club · No. 11 · 178 cm · Born 11 Jul 1999 (age 27)

2026-276.72Average ratingReal Racing Club
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-271Goals0.34 per 90
2026-274Appearances268 minutes
2026-272.08Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.08
Latest€8.2mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Segunda División

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

45% on target

Every shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.

84' saved · xG 0.07 · vs Valencia · for Real Racing Club74' saved · xG 0.05 · vs Valencia · for Real Racing Club77' saved · xG 0.79 · vs Getafe · for Real Racing Club68' missed · xG 0.06 · vs Getafe · for Real Racing Club59' saved · xG 0.07 · vs Getafe · for Real Racing Club53' missed · xG 0.11 · vs Villarreal · for Real Racing Club45+6' missed · xG 0.07 · vs Villarreal · for Real Racing Club34' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Villarreal · for Real Racing Club18' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Villarreal · for Real Racing Club14' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Villarreal · for Real Racing Club21' goal · xG 0.79 · vs Villarreal · for Real Racing Club
11 Shots1 Goals2.10xG on map from 11 of 11 shots
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-11Real Racing ClubValencia84'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.07
2026-10-11Real Racing ClubValencia74'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.05
2026-08-23Real Racing ClubGetafe77'SavedPenaltyLeft foot0.79
2026-08-23Real Racing ClubGetafe68'Off targetCounter-attackRight foot0.06
2026-08-23Real Racing ClubGetafe59'SavedOpen playRight foot0.07
2026-08-16Real Racing ClubVillarreal53'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.11
2026-08-16Real Racing ClubVillarreal45+6'Off targetCounter-attackLeft foot0.07
2026-08-16Real Racing ClubVillarreal34'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.04
2026-08-16Real Racing ClubVillarreal21'GoalPenaltyLeft foot0.79
2026-08-16Real Racing ClubVillarreal18'Off targetFrom throw-inLeft foot0.04
2026-08-16Real Racing ClubVillarreal14'BlockedFrom throw-inLeft foot0.02

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Real Racing Club4268102.086.72
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Real Racing Club4000——
2026-27League LaLiga Real Racing Club323910—6.83
2025-26League Segunda División Real Racing Club413,45623914.897.30
2025-26League LaLiga 2 Real Racing Club413,453239—7.30
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Real Racing Club22900—6.65
2024-25League Segunda División Real Racing Club433,532171814.787.42
2024-25League LaLiga 2 Real Racing Club433,5311718—7.42
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Real Racing Club28510—6.80
2023-24League Segunda División Real Racing Club231,30663—6.97
2023-24League LaLiga 2 Real Racing Club251,30663—6.97
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Real Racing Club1000——
2022-23League La Liga Rayo Vallecano9202000.496.55
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano26400—7.10
2022-23League LaLiga Rayo Vallecano2422500—6.55
2021-22League Segunda División CD Tenerife1664222—6.78
2021-22League La Liga Rayo Vallecano718100—6.34
2021-22League LaLiga 2 CD Tenerife2172122—6.74
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano426510—7.03
2021-22League LaLiga Rayo Vallecano2018500—6.34
2020-21League Segunda División Rayo Vallecano381,69945—6.84
2020-21League LaLiga 2 Rayo Vallecano441,82855—6.81
2020-21Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano27100—6.00
2019-20League Segunda División Rayo Vallecano271,51521—6.67
2019-20League LaLiga 2 Rayo Vallecano341,52021—6.67
2019-20Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano413510—7.15
2018-19League Segunda División Córdoba291,71664—6.73
2018-19League LaLiga 2 Córdoba341,71764—6.73
2018-19Cup Copa del Rey Córdoba410211—6.97
2017-18League La Liga 2 Córdoba1000——

Andrés Martín historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
113.69 per 90
Shots on target
51.68 per 90
Shooting accuracy
45%
Shots blocked
20.67 per 90
Key passes
62.01 per 90
Expected assists
0.760.26 per 90
Chances created
10.34 per 90
Big chances missed
20.67 per 90
Expected goals on target
2.180.73 per 90
Offsides
20.67 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
17257.76 per 90
Accurate passes
7424.85 per 90
Pass accuracy
77%
Accurate long balls
10.34 per 90
Accurate crosses
10.34 per 90
Cross accuracy
8%
Successful dribbles
51.68 per 90
Dribble success
45%
Passes in the opposition half
5016.79 per 90
Ball carries
4715.78 per 90
Progressive carries
82.69 per 90
Dispossessed
31.01 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
82.69 per 90
Possession lost
5117.13 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
10.34 per 90
Tackle success
20%
Interceptions
41.34 per 90
Clearances
10.34 per 90
Ball recoveries
165.37 per 90
Duels won
155.04 per 90
Duel success
43%
Aerial duels won
0
Aerial success
0%

Discipline

Fouls committed
31.01 per 90
Was fouled
51.68 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated