Iñigo Vicente

Midfielder · Spain · Real Racing Club · No. 10 · Born 6 Jan 1998 (age 28)

2026-277.34Average ratingReal Racing Club
2026-273Assists0.30 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-2711Appearances893 minutes
2026-270.44Expected goals
Latest€6.6mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Segunda División

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

43% on target

Every shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.

62' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Espanyol53' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Espanyol38' saved · xG 0.17 · vs Valencia45+4' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Celta Vigo39' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Celta Vigo38' saved · xG 0.11 · vs Celta Vigo71' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Getafe
7 Shots0 Goals0.44xG on map from 7 of 7 shots
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-24Espanyol62'SavedOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-10-24Espanyol53'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-10-11Valencia38'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.17
2026-09-19Celta Vigo45+4'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-09-19Celta Vigo39'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.01
2026-09-19Celta Vigo38'SavedDirect free kickRight foot0.11
2026-08-23Getafe71'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.04

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Real Racing Club11893030.447.34
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Real Racing Club4000——
2026-27League LaLiga Real Racing Club433901—7.25
2025-26League Segunda División Real Racing Club413,2779204.907.62
2025-26League LaLiga 2 Real Racing Club413,275920—7.62
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Real Racing Club21800—6.40
2024-25League Segunda División Real Racing Club423,5124105.207.31
2024-25League LaLiga 2 Real Racing Club423,512410—7.31
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Real Racing Club210510—7.20
2023-24League Segunda División Real Racing Club403,485312—7.45
2023-24League LaLiga 2 Real Racing Club413,482312—7.44
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Real Racing Club1000——
2022-23League Segunda División Real Racing Club402,88877—6.99
2022-23League LaLiga 2 Real Racing Club422,88177—6.99
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Real Racing Club1000——
2021-22League Segunda División Mirandés362,17764—7.03
2021-22League LaLiga 2 Mirandés382,17664—7.03
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey Mirandés26701—7.10
2020-21League La Liga Athletic Club34900—7.05
2020-21League LaLiga Athletic Club274900—7.05
2019-20League Segunda División Mirandés321,57937—6.80
2019-20League LaLiga 2 Mirandés391,59537—6.80
2019-20Cup Copa del Rey Mirandés66800—6.35
2018-19Cup Copa del Rey Athletic Club1000——

Iñigo Vicente historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
70.71 per 90
Shots on target
30.30 per 90
Shooting accuracy
43%
Shots blocked
20.20 per 90
Key passes
313.12 per 90
Expected assists
3.420.34 per 90
Chances created
40.40 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.500.05 per 90
Offsides
40.40 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
86286.88 per 90
Accurate passes
51051.40 per 90
Pass accuracy
76%
Accurate long balls
353.53 per 90
Accurate crosses
90.91 per 90
Cross accuracy
20%
Successful dribbles
151.51 per 90
Dribble success
45%
Passes in the opposition half
36536.79 per 90
Ball carries
23023.18 per 90
Progressive carries
262.62 per 90
Dispossessed
131.31 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
171.71 per 90
Possession lost
24524.69 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
90.91 per 90
Tackle success
64%
Interceptions
50.50 per 90
Clearances
60.60 per 90
Ball recoveries
494.94 per 90
Duels won
525.24 per 90
Duel success
50%
Aerial duels won
10.10 per 90
Aerial success
50%
Errors leading to a shot
10.10 per 90

Discipline

Fouls committed
101.01 per 90
Was fouled
222.22 per 90
Yellow cards
30.30 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated