Roger Brugué

Midfielder · Spain · Levante UD · No. 7 · Born 4 Nov 1996 (age 30)

2026-276.91Average ratingLevante UD
2026-271Assists0.11 per 90
2026-275Goals0.54 per 90
2026-2710Appearances832 minutes
2026-274.27Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.73
Latest€1.9mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Segunda División

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

43% on target
85' missed · xG 0.05 · vs Atlético Madrid85' saved · xG 0.07 · vs Atlético Madrid68' blocked · xG 0.05 · vs Atlético Madrid40' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Atlético Madrid80' missed · xG 0.07 · vs Sevilla80' saved · xG 0.16 · vs Sevilla28' missed · xG 0.09 · vs Sevilla16' missed · xG 0.13 · vs Sevilla84' missed · xG 0.15 · vs Villarreal88' saved · xG 0.27 · vs FC Barcelona55' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs FC Barcelona16' saved · xG 0.08 · vs FC Barcelona61' missed · xG 0.10 · vs Málaga CF74' missed · xG 0.15 · vs Real Betis64' missed · xG 0.20 · vs Real Betis61' missed · xG 0.12 · vs Osasuna33' post · xG 0.38 · vs Osasuna4' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Osasuna22' goal · xG 0.51 · vs Athletic Club20' goal · xG 0.20 · vs Athletic Club88' goal · xG 0.50 · vs FC Barcelona70' goal · xG 0.98 · vs Real Betis56' goal · xG 0.13 · vs Real Betis
23 Shots5 Goals4.48xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-31Atlético Madrid85'Off targetOpen playHeader0.05
2026-10-31Atlético Madrid85'SavedOpen playHeader0.07
2026-10-31Atlético Madrid68'BlockedFrom cornerHeader0.05
2026-10-31Atlético Madrid40'SavedOpen playHeader0.02
2026-10-21Athletic Club22'GoalOpen playRight foot0.51
2026-10-21Athletic Club20'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.20
2026-10-12Sevilla80'Off targetFrom cornerRight foot0.07
2026-10-12Sevilla80'SavedFrom cornerHeader0.16
2026-10-12Sevilla28'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.09
2026-10-12Sevilla16'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.13
2026-09-20Villarreal84'Off targetFrom cornerOther0.15
2026-09-13FC Barcelona88'GoalCounter-attackRight foot0.50
2026-09-13FC Barcelona88'SavedCounter-attackLeft foot0.27
2026-09-13FC Barcelona55'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.03
2026-09-13FC Barcelona16'SavedFrom cornerLeft foot0.08
2026-09-06Málaga CF61'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.10
2026-08-29Real Betis74'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.15
2026-08-29Real Betis70'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.98
2026-08-29Real Betis64'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.20
2026-08-29Real Betis56'GoalFrom cornerHeader0.13
2026-08-24Osasuna61'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.12
2026-08-24Osasuna33'Hit the woodworkOpen playRight foot0.38
2026-08-24Osasuna4'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.04

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Levante UD10832514.276.91
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Levante UD3000——
2026-27League LaLiga Levante UD326420—6.83
2025-26League La Liga Levante UD191,010113.486.42
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Levante UD28601—7.20
2025-26League LaLiga Levante UD201,00711—6.42
2024-25League Segunda División Levante UD372,4721149.196.88
2024-25League LaLiga 2 Levante UD372,472114—6.88
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Levante UD1000——
2023-24League Segunda División Levante UD361,84464—6.79
2023-24League LaLiga 2 Levante UD411,85164—6.79
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Levante UD2000——
2022-23League Segunda División Levante UD2099520—6.56
2022-23League LaLiga 2 Levante UD251,26840—6.62
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Levante UD2000——
2021-22League Segunda División Mirandés402,27282—6.79
2021-22League LaLiga 2 Mirandés412,29382—6.79
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey Mirandés22800—6.50
2019-20Cup Copa del Rey Gimnàstic de Tarragona29000—6.50
2018-19League Segunda División Gimnàstic de Tarragona1464801—6.41
2018-19League LaLiga 2 Gimnàstic de Tarragona1964801—6.41
2018-19Cup Copa del Rey Gimnàstic de Tarragona11600—6.60
2017-18League Segunda División Gimnàstic de Tarragona33700—6.60
2017-18League La Liga 2 Gimnàstic de Tarragona43700—6.60

Roger Brugué historical transfers

  • 2021-08-12Levante UD to MirandésLoan
  • 2021-07-01Gimnàstic de Tarragona to Levante UDFree
  • 2019-07-01Pobla de Mafumet CF to Gimnàstic de TarragonaTransfer
  • 2016-07-01UE Figueres to Pobla de Mafumet CFTransfer
  • 2015-07-01Unknown to UE FigueresTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
232.49 per 90
Shots on target
101.08 per 90
Shooting accuracy
43%
Shots blocked
30.32 per 90
Key passes
30.32 per 90
Expected assists
0.530.06 per 90
Big chances missed
40.43 per 90
Expected goals on target
4.830.52 per 90
Hit woodwork
10.11 per 90
Offsides
10.11 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
29832.24 per 90
Accurate passes
12113.09 per 90
Pass accuracy
76%
Accurate long balls
60.65 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
40.43 per 90
Dribble success
33%
Passes in the opposition half
758.11 per 90
Ball carries
9410.17 per 90
Progressive carries
101.08 per 90
Dispossessed
40.43 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
181.95 per 90
Possession lost
879.41 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
80.87 per 90
Tackle success
67%
Interceptions
30.32 per 90
Clearances
80.87 per 90
Blocks
20.22 per 90
Ball recoveries
232.49 per 90
Duels won
363.89 per 90
Duel success
42%
Aerial duels won
111.19 per 90
Aerial success
37%

Discipline

Fouls committed
80.87 per 90
Was fouled
90.97 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated