Real Madrid

2023-24#38/38Season complete

La Liga · 2023-24

2023-241stLeague position95 pts from 38 games
2023-2487 : 26Goals for / against+61 difference
2023-2470.4Expected goals36.1 conceded
2023-2419Top scorerJude Bellingham2023-248Most assistsToni Kroos2023-242,911Most minutesFederico Valverde

Squad

27 players with appearances in 2023-24, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
EnglandJude BellinghamMFMidfielder282,32419611.128.05
BrazilVinícius JúniorFWForward261,87515513.117.33
BrazilRodrygoFWForward342,39010511.747.31
SpainJoseluFWForward341,67410211.576.85
MoroccoBrahim DíazMFMidfielder311,551865.687.20
TürkiyeArda GülerMFMidfielder10373601.447.27
SpainDani CarvajalDFDefender282,175431.747.23
SpainLucas VázquezMFMidfielder291,411361.177.24
FranceAurélien TchouaméniMFMidfielder271,987311.257.18
UruguayFederico ValverdeMFMidfielder372,911273.527.38
CroatiaLuka ModrićMFMidfielder321,686261.317.35
GermanyToni KroosMFMidfielder332,129181.627.63
SpainFran GarcíaDFDefender251,395150.516.95
GermanyAntonio RüdigerDFDefender332,708101.476.93
FranceEduardo CamavingaMFMidfielder311,824020.927.19
SpainDani CeballosMFMidfielder20586020.336.77
SpainNacho FernándezDFDefender291,740010.496.87
AustriaDavid AlabaDFDefender141,156010.967.11
FranceFerland MendyDFDefender231,727000.236.93
BrazilÉder MilitãoDFDefender10497000.126.84
ArgentinaNico PazMFMidfielder419000.086.45
SpainGonzalo GarcíaFWForward217000.036.60
SpainMario MartínMFMidfielder21600—6.70
UruguayÁlvaro RodriguezFWForward1100——
UkraineAndriy LuninGKGoalkeeper211,890000.007.20
SpainKepa ArrizabalagaGKGoalkeeper141,197000.007.04
BelgiumThibaut CourtoisGKGoalkeeper433300—8.00
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Real Madrid's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Real Madrid382981+6195
2FC Barcelona382675+3585
3Girona FC382567+3981
4Atlético Madrid3824410+2776
5Athletic Club3819118+2468
6Real Sociedad38161210+1260
7Real Betis3814159+357
8Villarreal38141113053
9Valencia38131015-549
10Deportivo Alavés38121016-1046
11Osasuna3812917-1145
12Getafe38101315-1243
13Sevilla38101117-641
14Celta Vigo38101117-1141
15Mallorca3881614-1140
16UD Las Palmas38101018-1440
17Rayo Vallecano3881416-1938
18Cádiz3861517-2933
19Almería3831223-3221
20Granada384925-4121
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated