Arda Güler
Viewing
2026-277.90Average ratingReal Madrid
2026-271Assists1.41 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances64 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-267.17Average ratingReal Madrid
2025-269Assists0.40 per 90
2025-264Goals0.18 per 90
2025-2633Appearances2,026 minutes
2025-264.51Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.51
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-14 | Elche | 88' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-14 | Elche | 86' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-02 | Getafe | 61' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-02 | Getafe | 23' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-21 | Osasuna | 54' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-14 | Real Sociedad | 85' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-14 | Real Sociedad | 71' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-08 | Valencia | 17' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-01 | Rayo Vallecano | 18' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-24 | Villarreal | 24' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-24 | Villarreal | 19' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-17 | Levante UD | 89+2' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-17 | Levante UD | 67' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-17 | Levante UD | 54' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-20 | Sevilla | 57' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-07 | Celta Vigo | 37' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.44 |
| 2025-12-07 | Celta Vigo | 33' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-07 | Celta Vigo | 33' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-07 | Celta Vigo | 15' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-11-30 | Girona FC | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-30 | Girona FC | 8' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-23 | Elche | 24' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-09 | Rayo Vallecano | 89+3' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-09 | Rayo Vallecano | 51' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-09 | Rayo Vallecano | 2' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-01 | Valencia | 44+4' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-11-01 | Valencia | 42' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2025-10-26 | FC Barcelona | 31' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-19 | Getafe | 89+4' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-19 | Getafe | 85' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-04 | Villarreal | 36' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-04 | Villarreal | 36' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-04 | Villarreal | 6' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-27 | Atlético Madrid | 44+2' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-27 | Atlético Madrid | 35' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.32 |
| 2025-09-23 | Levante UD | 59' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-23 | Levante UD | 7' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-13 | Real Sociedad | 43' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.71 |
| 2025-09-13 | Real Sociedad | 25' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-30 | Mallorca | 44+3' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-30 | Mallorca | 36' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.75 |
| 2025-08-24 | Real Oviedo | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-08-24 | Real Oviedo | 31' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-19 | Osasuna | 62' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Real Madrid | 1 | 64 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.90 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Real Madrid | 33 | 2,026 | 4 | 9 | 4.51 | 7.17 |
| Career | 34 | 2,090 | 4 | 10 | — | — | ||
Arda Güler historical transfers
- 2023-07-06Fenerbahçe to Real Madrid28M €
- 2021-07-13Fenerbahçe U19 to FenerbahçeTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 79.84 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.851.20 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 6185.78 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3853.44 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 93%
- Accurate long balls
- 45.63 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 57.03 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 63%
- Successful dribbles
- 11.41 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2129.53 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1723.91 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 22.81 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 11.41 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 34.22 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1115.47 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 11.41 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Blocks
- 11.41 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 34.22 per 90
- Duels won
- 57.03 per 90
- Duel success
- 71%
- Aerial duels won
- 11.41 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 22.81 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 492.18 per 90
- Shots on target
- 190.84 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 39%
- Shots blocked
- 140.62 per 90
- Key passes
- 703.11 per 90
- Expected assists
- 7.420.33 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 179279.61 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 121954.15 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 91%
- Accurate long balls
- 733.24 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 391.73 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 30%
- Successful dribbles
- 271.20 per 90
- Dribble success
- 63%
- Dispossessed
- 160.71 per 90
- Possession lost
- 29313.02 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 291.29 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 90.40 per 90
- Clearances
- 90.40 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1014.49 per 90
- Duels won
- 1094.84 per 90
- Duel success
- 57%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.18 per 90
- Aerial success
- 31%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 210.93 per 90
- Was fouled
- 321.42 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC