Fran García

Defender · Spain · Real Betis · No. 11 · Born 14 Aug 1999 (age 27)

2026-276.90Average ratingReal Betis
2026-277Appearances571 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Assists0.16 per 90
Latest€9.2mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

0% on target
18' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Osasuna · for Real Betis
1 Shots0 Goals0.03xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-11Real BetisOsasuna18'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.03

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Real Betis7571010.036.90
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Real Betis514600—6.80
2026-27League LaLiga Real Betis430101—6.88
2025-26League La Liga Real Madrid13933110.826.64
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Real Madrid215500—6.45
2025-26League LaLiga Real Madrid3793311—6.64
2025-26Int'l cup Champions League Real Madrid1426000—6.60
2024-25League La Liga Real Madrid312,173020.877.03
2024-25Int'l cup UEFA Super Cup Real Madrid1000——
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Real Madrid641602—6.95
2024-25League LaLiga Real Madrid382,18902—7.03
2024-25Int'l cup Champions League Real Madrid1426200—6.72
2023-24League La Liga Real Madrid251,395150.516.95
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Real Madrid210500—6.80
2023-24League LaLiga Real Madrid381,40915—6.95
2023-24Int'l cup Champions League Real Madrid1319201—6.78
2022-23League La Liga Rayo Vallecano383,409231.176.79
2022-23National team UEFA Nations League Spain2000——
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano38300—6.70
2022-23League LaLiga Rayo Vallecano383,40823—6.79
2021-22League La Liga Rayo Vallecano343,02710—6.76
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano539201—6.90
2021-22League LaLiga Rayo Vallecano363,02710—6.76
2020-21League Segunda División Rayo Vallecano373,28812—6.73
2020-21League LaLiga 2 Rayo Vallecano413,64813—6.75
2020-21Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano210310—6.65
2018-19Cup Copa del Rey Real Madrid14501—7.10

Fran García historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
10.16 per 90
Shots on target
0
Shooting accuracy
0%
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
71.10 per 90
Expected assists
0.380.06 per 90
Chances created
10.16 per 90
Offsides
10.16 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
43668.72 per 90
Accurate passes
25039.40 per 90
Pass accuracy
87%
Accurate long balls
91.42 per 90
Accurate crosses
30.47 per 90
Cross accuracy
13%
Successful dribbles
40.63 per 90
Dribble success
100%
Passes in the opposition half
13320.96 per 90
Ball carries
10917.18 per 90
Progressive carries
172.68 per 90
Dispossessed
20.32 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
152.36 per 90
Possession lost
8012.61 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
121.89 per 90
Tackle success
60%
Interceptions
71.10 per 90
Clearances
91.42 per 90
Blocks
20.32 per 90
Last man tackles
10.16 per 90
Ball recoveries
335.20 per 90
Duels won
325.04 per 90
Duel success
62%
Aerial duels won
30.47 per 90
Aerial success
30%
Errors leading to a shot
10.16 per 90

Discipline

Fouls committed
50.79 per 90
Was fouled
50.79 per 90
Yellow cards
10.16 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated