Álvaro Rodriguez
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Bournemouth | Chelsea | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-23 | Elche | Girona FC | 44' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-23 | Elche | Girona FC | 39' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-17 | Elche | Getafe | 13' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.23 |
| 2026-05-17 | Elche | Getafe | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-12 | Elche | Real Betis | 90' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-12 | Elche | Real Betis | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-12 | Elche | Real Betis | 73' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-09 | Elche | Deportivo Alavés | 90+4' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.11 |
| 2026-05-09 | Elche | Deportivo Alavés | 83' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-09 | Elche | Deportivo Alavés | 72' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.11 |
| 2026-05-09 | Elche | Deportivo Alavés | 60' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-05-09 | Elche | Deportivo Alavés | 60' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.14 |
| 2026-05-09 | Elche | Deportivo Alavés | 42' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-09 | Elche | Deportivo Alavés | 30' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.34 |
| 2026-05-03 | Elche | Celta Vigo | 62' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-03 | Elche | Celta Vigo | 35' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-22 | Elche | Atlético Madrid | 86' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-04-22 | Elche | Atlético Madrid | 80' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.30 |
| 2026-04-03 | Elche | Rayo Vallecano | 47' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-03 | Elche | Rayo Vallecano | 18' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-21 | Elche | Mallorca | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-21 | Elche | Mallorca | 24' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.43 |
| 2026-03-08 | Elche | Villarreal | 71' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-08 | Elche | Villarreal | 68' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.22 |
| 2026-03-08 | Elche | Villarreal | 20' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-08 | Elche | Villarreal | 20' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-03-08 | Elche | Villarreal | 2' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-01 | Elche | Espanyol | 78' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-01 | Elche | Espanyol | 74' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-13 | Elche | Osasuna | 90' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-02-13 | Elche | Osasuna | 86' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-13 | Elche | Osasuna | 31' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.30 |
| 2026-02-13 | Elche | Osasuna | 3' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.40 |
| 2026-02-07 | Elche | Real Sociedad | 55' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-31 | Elche | FC Barcelona | 71' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-01-31 | Elche | FC Barcelona | 50' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-01-31 | Elche | FC Barcelona | 29' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-01-31 | Elche | FC Barcelona | 23' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-23 | Elche | Levante UD | 11' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.28 |
| 2026-01-19 | Elche | Sevilla | 54' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-19 | Elche | Sevilla | 47' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-19 | Elche | Sevilla | 45+1' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-19 | Elche | Sevilla | 40' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.52 |
| 2026-01-03 | Elche | Villarreal | 90' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.18 |
| 2026-01-03 | Elche | Villarreal | 60' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-03 | Elche | Villarreal | 42' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-21 | Elche | Rayo Vallecano | 67' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.46 |
| 2025-12-21 | Elche | Rayo Vallecano | 54' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-21 | Elche | Rayo Vallecano | 52' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.11 |
| 2025-12-21 | Elche | Rayo Vallecano | 45+4' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-21 | Elche | Rayo Vallecano | 38' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-12-21 | Elche | Rayo Vallecano | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-12-21 | Elche | Rayo Vallecano | 24' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-21 | Elche | Rayo Vallecano | 14' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-13 | Elche | Mallorca | 90+4' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-28 | Elche | Getafe | 77' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-28 | Elche | Getafe | 75' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.11 |
| 2025-11-28 | Elche | Getafe | 66' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-28 | Elche | Getafe | 39' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-28 | Elche | Getafe | 21' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-11-23 | Elche | Real Madrid | 84' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-11-07 | Elche | Real Sociedad | 57' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-11-07 | Elche | Real Sociedad | 38' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.00 |
| 2025-11-07 | Elche | Real Sociedad | 13' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-25 | Elche | Espanyol | 81' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-28 | Elche | Celta Vigo | 81' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-28 | Elche | Celta Vigo | 80' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-28 | Elche | Celta Vigo | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.30 |
| 2025-09-28 | Elche | Celta Vigo | 66' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.42 |
| 2025-09-25 | Elche | Osasuna | 73' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-29 | Elche | Levante UD | 60' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-29 | Elche | Levante UD | 45+4' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-29 | Elche | Levante UD | 10' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-08-29 | Elche | Levante UD | 8' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-29 | Elche | Levante UD | 8' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-23 | Elche | Atlético Madrid | 13' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-18 | Elche | Real Betis | 63' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.25 |
| 2025-05-15 | Getafe | Athletic Club | 62' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-15 | Getafe | Athletic Club | 56' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-10 | Getafe | Valencia | 13' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-23 | Getafe | Real Madrid | 90+7' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-04-23 | Getafe | Real Madrid | 57' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-04-23 | Getafe | Real Madrid | 56' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-04-18 | Getafe | Espanyol | 74' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-18 | Getafe | Espanyol | 48' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-03-30 | Getafe | Villarreal | 85' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-30 | Getafe | Villarreal | 71' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-30 | Getafe | Villarreal | 70' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-09 | Getafe | Deportivo Alavés | 86' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-21 | Getafe | Mallorca | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-21 | Getafe | Mallorca | 72' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-15 | Getafe | Atlético Madrid | 63' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-09 | Getafe | Espanyol | 69' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-09 | Getafe | Espanyol | 8' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-22 | Getafe | Real Valladolid | 70' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-11-04 | Getafe | Celta Vigo | 60' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2024-11-04 | Getafe | Celta Vigo | 52' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-10-20 | Getafe | Villarreal | 83' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2024-10-20 | Getafe | Villarreal | 63' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2024-10-20 | Getafe | Villarreal | 47' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2024-10-05 | Getafe | Osasuna | 76' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-28 | Getafe | Deportivo Alavés | 90+2' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.08 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Premier League | Bournemouth | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 6.30 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Elche | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Bournemouth | 2 | 109 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Bournemouth | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | Elche | 34 | 2,201 | 7 | 5 | 8.69 | 6.90 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Elche | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Elche | 37 | 2,200 | 7 | 5 | — | 6.90 |
| 2024-25 | League La Liga | Getafe | 22 | 846 | 2 | 0 | 1.23 | 6.89 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Getafe | 4 | 234 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.60 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga | Getafe | 30 | 852 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.89 |
| 2023-24 | League La Liga | Real Madrid | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Madrid | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2023-24 | League LaLiga | Real Madrid | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League La Liga | Real Madrid | 6 | 76 | 1 | 1 | 0.24 | 6.78 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Madrid | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2022-23 | League LaLiga | Real Madrid | 9 | 87 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.78 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | Real Madrid | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 13.21 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 13.21 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.040.12 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2270.71 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1032.14 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 71%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 13.21 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 722.50 per 90
- Ball carries
- 412.86 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 39.64 per 90
- Possession lost
- 722.50 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 13.21 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 39.64 per 90
- Duels won
- 39.64 per 90
- Duel success
- 30%
- Aerial duels won
- 13.21 per 90
- Aerial success
- 13%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 13.21 per 90
- Was fouled
- 13.21 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 753.07 per 90
- Shots on target
- 240.98 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 32%
- Shots blocked
- 110.45 per 90
- Key passes
- 321.31 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.620.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 105743.22 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 34414.07 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 65%
- Accurate long balls
- 140.57 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.16 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 40%
- Successful dribbles
- 351.43 per 90
- Dribble success
- 46%
- Dispossessed
- 441.80 per 90
- Possession lost
- 39916.32 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 150.61 per 90
- Tackle success
- 68%
- Interceptions
- 40.16 per 90
- Clearances
- 261.06 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 532.17 per 90
- Duels won
- 2339.53 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 1275.19 per 90
- Aerial success
- 56%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 371.51 per 90
- Was fouled
- 492.00 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.08 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 252.66 per 90
- Shots on target
- 101.06 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 60.64 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.53 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.350.04 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.11 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.11 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 2.090.22 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.11 per 90
- Offsides
- 60.64 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 46649.57 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 10911.60 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 48%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 10.11 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 161.70 per 90
- Dribble success
- 52%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 909.57 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 202.13 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 373.94 per 90
- Possession lost
- 20221.49 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.74 per 90
- Tackle success
- 70%
- Interceptions
- 30.32 per 90
- Clearances
- 121.28 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 313.30 per 90
- Duels won
- 14915.85 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 10511.17 per 90
- Aerial success
- 55%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 303.19 per 90
- Was fouled
- 192.02 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.64 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5450.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 2180.00 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Dispossessed
- 190.00 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 190.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2180.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 190.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 190.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 2180.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 67%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 22.37 per 90
- Shots on target
- 11.18 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 11.18 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.090.10 per 90
- Chances created
- 11.18 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.550.65 per 90
- Offsides
- 33.55 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2529.61 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 910.66 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 44.74 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 33.55 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 55.92 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1113.03 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 11.18 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 11.18 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 44.74 per 90
- Duels won
- 44.74 per 90
- Duel success
- 29%
- Aerial duels won
- 22.37 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 33.55 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated