RB Leipzig

2020-21#34/34Season complete

Bundesliga · 2020-21

2020-212ndLeague position65 pts from 34 games
2020-2160 : 32Goals for / against+28 difference
2020-218Top scorerMarcel Sabitzer2020-219Most assistsDani Olmo2020-212,970Most minutesPéter Gulácsi

Squad

25 players with appearances in 2020-21, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
AustriaMarcel SabitzerMFMidfielder272,031837.16
SwedenEmil ForsbergMFMidfielder291,549747.02
FranceChristopher NkunkuFWForward281,892667.31
SpainDani OlmoMFMidfielder322,205597.06
DenmarkYussuf PoulsenFWForward271,351546.89
NorwayAlexander SørlothFWForward291,431536.93
SpainAngeliñoMFMidfielder262,164447.20
HungaryWilli OrbánDFDefender292,359417.20
MaliAmadou HaidaraMFMidfielder311,908316.97
FranceNordi MukieleDFDefender281,684316.92
NetherlandsJustin KluivertMFMidfielder19810306.61
GermanyMarcel HalstenbergDFDefender241,652227.04
USATyler AdamsMFMidfielder271,852116.89
FranceDayot UpamecanoDFDefender292,332107.10
GermanyLukas KlostermannDFDefender231,444106.82
FranceIbrahima KonatéDFDefender14694106.68
SloveniaKevin KamplMFMidfielder271,945016.86
GermanyBenjamin HenrichsDFDefender13535016.74
South KoreaHwang Hee-chanFWForward18447016.52
SerbiaLazar SamardžićMFMidfielder7197016.62
AustriaKonrad LaimerDFDefender383006.37
GermanyJoscha WoszFWForward232006.55
GermanyDennis BorkowskiFWForward210006.50
HungaryPéter GulácsiGKGoalkeeper332,970006.83
SpainJosep MartínezGKGoalkeeper190006.40
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

RB Leipzig's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Bayern München342464+5578
2RB Leipzig341987+2865
3Borussia Dortmund3420410+2964
4VfL Wolfsburg3417107+2461
5Eintracht Frankfurt3416126+1660
6Bayer 04 Leverkusen34141010+1452
71. FC Union Berlin3412148+750
8Borussia M'gladbach34131011+849
9VfB Stuttgart3412913+145
10SC Freiburg3412913045
11TSG Hoffenheim34111013-243
121. FSV Mainz 053410915-1739
13FC Augsburg3410618-1836
14Hertha BSC3481115-1135
15Arminia Bielefeld349817-2635
161. FC Köln348917-2633
17SV Werder Bremen3471017-2131
18FC Schalke 04343724-6116
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated