Dani Olmo
Viewing
2026-276.50Average ratingFC Barcelona
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances25 minutes
2026-270.12Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-267.04Average ratingFC Barcelona
2025-268Assists0.35 per 90
2025-267Goals0.31 per 90
2025-2632Appearances2,032 minutes
2025-267.19Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-10 | Real Madrid | 38' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-05-02 | Osasuna | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-05-02 | Osasuna | 12' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-04-25 | Getafe | 51' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-04-25 | Getafe | 4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-04-22 | Celta Vigo | 67' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-04-22 | Celta Vigo | 36' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-04 | Atlético Madrid | 80' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-22 | Rayo Vallecano | 67' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-15 | Sevilla | 75' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-15 | Sevilla | 37' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.44 |
| 2026-03-15 | Sevilla | 16' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-07 | Athletic Club | 55' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-28 | Villarreal | 57' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-28 | Villarreal | 46' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.38 |
| 2026-02-28 | Villarreal | 43' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-22 | Levante UD | 57' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-02-16 | Girona FC | 50' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-07 | Mallorca | 65' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-07 | Mallorca | 56' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-07 | Mallorca | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-31 | Elche | 27' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-31 | Elche | 15' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-01-25 | Real Oviedo | 51' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-25 | Real Oviedo | 50' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.18 |
| 2026-01-25 | Real Oviedo | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-25 | Real Oviedo | 33' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-18 | Real Sociedad | 48' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2026-01-18 | Real Sociedad | 46' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.58 |
| 2026-01-18 | Real Sociedad | 36' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-18 | Real Sociedad | 22' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.42 |
| 2026-01-18 | Real Sociedad | 12' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-18 | Real Sociedad | 3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-03 | Espanyol | 88' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-03 | Espanyol | 85' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-02 | Atlético Madrid | 64' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.52 |
| 2025-12-02 | Atlético Madrid | 57' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-29 | Deportivo Alavés | 89+3' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.48 |
| 2025-11-29 | Deportivo Alavés | 70' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-11-29 | Deportivo Alavés | 25' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.35 |
| 2025-11-22 | Athletic Club | 64' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-22 | Athletic Club | 60' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-22 | Athletic Club | 19' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-22 | Athletic Club | 7' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-09 | Celta Vigo | 74' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-09 | Celta Vigo | 67' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-09 | Celta Vigo | 43' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-05 | Sevilla | 14' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-28 | Real Sociedad | 89+3' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-28 | Real Sociedad | 69' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-25 | Real Oviedo | 54' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-09-25 | Real Oviedo | 2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-21 | Getafe | 69' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-21 | Getafe | 61' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-09-21 | Getafe | 59' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-21 | Getafe | 40' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-14 | Valencia | 80' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-31 | Rayo Vallecano | 47' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-08-31 | Rayo Vallecano | 44+4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.30 |
| 2025-08-31 | Rayo Vallecano | 25' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-23 | Levante UD | 77' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-23 | Levante UD | 71' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-16 | Mallorca | 79' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-16 | Mallorca | 79' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-08-16 | Mallorca | 68' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-08-16 | Mallorca | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-08-16 | Mallorca | 57' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | FC Barcelona | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | FC Barcelona | 32 | 2,032 | 7 | 8 | 7.19 | 7.04 |
| Career | 33 | 2,057 | 7 | 8 | — | — | ||
Dani Olmo historical transfers
- 2024-08-09RB Leipzig to FC Barcelona61M €
- 2024-08-09RB Leipzig to Barcelona55M €
- 2020-01-25GNK Dinamo Zagreb to RB Leipzig34.2M €
- 2015-01-23GNK Dinamo Zagreb II to GNK Dinamo ZagrebTransfer
- 2014-07-31Unknown to GNK Dinamo Zagreb IIFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 13.60 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2382.80 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1554.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 100%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 13.60 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1036.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 414.40 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 13.60 per 90
- Possession lost
- 27.20 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 27.20 per 90
- Duel success
- 67%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Errors leading to a shot
- 13.60 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 13.60 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 652.88 per 90
- Shots on target
- 200.89 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 31%
- Shots blocked
- 160.71 per 90
- Key passes
- 492.17 per 90
- Expected assists
- 5.400.24 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 158670.25 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 101945.13 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 421.86 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.27 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 21%
- Successful dribbles
- 160.71 per 90
- Dribble success
- 37%
- Dispossessed
- 210.93 per 90
- Possession lost
- 28512.62 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 231.02 per 90
- Tackle success
- 70%
- Interceptions
- 140.62 per 90
- Clearances
- 241.06 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1004.43 per 90
- Duels won
- 1074.74 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 170.75 per 90
- Aerial success
- 57%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 261.15 per 90
- Was fouled
- 411.82 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.04 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC