Rayo Vallecano

2020-21#42/42Season complete

Segunda División · 2020-21

2020-216thLeague position67 pts from 42 games
2020-2152 : 40Goals for / against+12 difference
2020-219Top scorerIsi Palazón2020-219Most assistsÁlvaro García2020-213,510Most minutesAlejandro Catena

Squad

27 players with appearances in 2020-21, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
SpainIsi PalazónMFMidfielder392,431936.86
SpainAntoñínFWForward271,364606.64
SpainAndrés MartínMFMidfielder381,699456.84
MoroccoYacine QasmiFWForward361,537426.63
Cape VerdeBebéMFMidfielder24847426.98
ArgentinaÓscar TrejoMFMidfielder382,655416.96
SpainJosé PozoMFMidfielder321,681316.75
SpainSanti ComesañaMFMidfielder352,249306.89
SpainÁlvaro GarcíaMFMidfielder393,321296.96
SpainAlejandro CatenaDFDefender393,510217.01
SpainMario SuárezDFDefender271,019206.70
PeruLuis AdvínculaDFDefender372,792136.79
SpainFran GarcíaDFDefender373,288126.73
SpainJoni MontielMFMidfielder23513116.82
MontenegroEsteban SaveljichDFDefender251,962106.73
SpainMiguel Ángel GuerreroFWForward15570106.66
SpainÓscar ValentínMFMidfielder352,657006.85
UruguayEmiliano VelázquezDFDefender221,487006.83
SpainMario HernándezDFDefender13987006.53
SpainIván MartosDFDefender12637006.72
SpainMartín PascualDFDefender6310006.65
ArgentinaLeonardo UlloaFWForward11199006.57
SpainManuel NavarroMFMidfielder15006.50
SpainSergio MorenoFWForward13006.60
North MacedoniaStole DimitrievskiGKGoalkeeper282,493006.78
AlgeriaLuca ZidaneGKGoalkeeper11924006.91
SpainMiguel Ángel MorroGKGoalkeeper4360006.45
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Rayo Vallecano's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Espanyol4224108+4382
2Mallorca4224108+2682
3Almería42211011+2173
4Leganés42211011+1973
5Girona FC42201111+1171
6Rayo Vallecano42191013+1267
7Sporting Gijón42171411+965
8SD Ponferradina42151215-557
9UD Las Palmas42141414-756
10CF Fuenlabrada42121812-154
11Mirandés42141216-354
12Málaga CF42141117-1053
13CD Tenerife42131316052
14Real Oviedo42111912-152
15Real Zaragoza42131118-650
16FC Cartagena42121317-849
17AD Alcorcón4213920-1048
18CD Lugo42111417-1547
19CE Sabadell42111318-846
20UD Logroñés42111120-2544
21CD Castellón4211823-1941
22Albacete Balompié4291122-2338
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated