Alejandro Catena

Defender · Spain · Osasuna · No. 24 · Born 28 Oct 1994 (age 31)

2026-276.91Average ratingOsasuna
2026-277Appearances630 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Assists0.14 per 90
Latest€2.7mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

No shots recorded in this selection.

0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Osasuna763001—6.91
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Osasuna5000——
2026-27League LaLiga Osasuna437500—6.80
2025-26League La Liga Osasuna353,074322.666.91
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Osasuna317600—7.00
2025-26League LaLiga Osasuna353,07332—6.91
2024-25League La Liga Osasuna353,077132.277.07
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Osasuna412500—5.85
2024-25League LaLiga Osasuna363,07613—7.07
2023-24League La Liga Osasuna302,536131.356.77
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League Osasuna218000—6.85
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Osasuna25600—5.80
2023-24League LaLiga Osasuna362,53613—6.77
2022-23League La Liga Rayo Vallecano353,105111.456.90
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano321000—7.00
2022-23League LaLiga Rayo Vallecano353,10511—6.90
2021-22League La Liga Rayo Vallecano363,24022—6.99
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano536000—6.65
2021-22League LaLiga Rayo Vallecano363,24022—6.99
2020-21League Segunda División Rayo Vallecano393,51021—7.01
2020-21League LaLiga 2 Rayo Vallecano433,87021—6.99
2020-21Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano311710—7.20
2019-20League Segunda División Rayo Vallecano393,38730—7.01
2019-20League LaLiga 2 Rayo Vallecano393,38730—7.01
2019-20Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano112010—7.40
2018-19League Segunda División Reus Deportiu211,89010—6.88
2018-19League La Liga Rayo Vallecano217700—7.00
2018-19League LaLiga 2 Reus Deportiu211,89010—6.88
2018-19Cup Copa del Rey Reus Deportiu27900—6.65
2018-19League LaLiga Rayo Vallecano217700—7.00
2017-18Cup Copa del Rey Marbella FC2000——

Alejandro Catena historical transfers

  • 2023-07-01Rayo Vallecano to OsasunaFree
  • 2019-01-31Reus Deportiu to Rayo VallecanoFree
  • 2018-07-01Marbella FC to Reus DeportiuFree
  • 2017-07-01CDA Navalcarnero to Marbella FCFree
  • 2016-07-27CD Móstoles URJC to CDA NavalcarneroFree
  • 2013-07-01Unknown to CD Móstoles URJCTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
0
Shots on target
0
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
30.43 per 90
Expected assists
0.880.13 per 90
Chances created
10.14 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
52675.14 per 90
Accurate passes
37353.29 per 90
Pass accuracy
85%
Accurate long balls
466.57 per 90
Accurate crosses
10.14 per 90
Cross accuracy
100%
Successful dribbles
20.29 per 90
Dribble success
67%
Passes in the opposition half
13519.29 per 90
Ball carries
15922.71 per 90
Progressive carries
50.71 per 90
Dispossessed
20.29 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
30.43 per 90
Possession lost
7210.29 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
40.57 per 90
Tackle success
50%
Interceptions
50.71 per 90
Clearances
395.57 per 90
Blocks
71.00 per 90
Last man tackles
10.14 per 90
Ball recoveries
263.71 per 90
Duels won
294.14 per 90
Duel success
59%
Aerial duels won
142.00 per 90
Aerial success
56%

Discipline

Fouls committed
71.00 per 90
Was fouled
50.71 per 90
Yellow cards
10.14 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated