Rayo Vallecano

2018-19#38/38Season complete

La Liga · 2018-19

2018-1920thLeague position32 pts from 38 games
2018-1941 : 70Goals for / against-29 difference
2018-1914Top scorerRaúl de Tomás2018-196Most assistsAdrián Embarba2018-193,140Most minutesÁlex Moreno

Squad

29 players with appearances in 2018-19, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
SpainRaúl de TomásFWForward332,8201416.97
SpainAdrián EmbarbaMFMidfielder362,291566.91
SpainÁlvaro GarcíaMFMidfielder351,759426.65
SpainJosé PozoMFMidfielder291,612306.60
SpainÁlvaro MedránMFMidfielder211,147306.83
SpainMario SuárezDFDefender141,026206.85
ArgentinaÓscar TrejoMFMidfielder261,772146.71
PeruLuis AdvínculaDFDefender282,391136.76
SpainÁlex MorenoDFDefender363,140116.68
SpainSanti ComesañaMFMidfielder252,032116.68
DR CongoGiannelli ImbulaMFMidfielder221,739116.72
Cape VerdeBebéMFMidfielder271,296116.71
SenegalAbdoulaye BaMFMidfielder262,113106.85
SpainAlejandro GálvezDFDefender171,418106.72
DR CongoGaël KakutaMFMidfielder12720106.48
UruguayEmiliano VelázquezDFDefender181,275026.89
SpainJavi GuerraFWForward8230016.66
SpainSergio AkiemeDFDefender2180016.35
IndonesiaJordi AmatDFDefender312,764006.59
SpainTitoDFDefender151,098006.40
NigeriaUche AgboMFMidfielder6372006.57
SpainGorka ElustondoMFMidfielder5285006.78
SpainAlejandro CatenaDFDefender2177007.00
ArgentinaFranco Di SantoFWForward6169006.47
SpainÁlex AlegríaFWForward9132006.63
SpainDoradoDFDefender190006.20
SpainSergio MorenoFWForward113006.40
North MacedoniaStole DimitrievskiGKGoalkeeper211,890006.69
SpainAlberto GarciaGKGoalkeeper171,530006.66
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Rayo Vallecano's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Barcelona382693+5487
2Atlético Madrid3822106+2676
3Real Madrid3821512+1768
4Valencia3815167+1661
5Sevilla3817813+1559
6Getafe3815149+1359
7Espanyol38141113-253
8Athletic Club38131411-453
9Real Sociedad38131114-150
10Real Betis3814816-850
11Deportivo Alavés38131114-1150
12Eibar38111413-447
13Leganés38111215-645
14Villarreal38101414-344
15Levante UD38111116-744
16Celta Vigo38101117-941
17Real Valladolid38101117-1941
18Girona FC3891019-1637
19Huesca3871219-2233
20Rayo Vallecano388822-2932
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated