Óscar Valentín
Viewing
2026-276.80Average ratingRayo Vallecano
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-272Appearances113 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.88Average ratingRayo Vallecano
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-261Goals0.04 per 90
2025-2633Appearances2,114 minutes
2025-261.05Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Athletic Club | 89+1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-21 | Real Betis | 3' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-15 | Atlético Madrid | 44' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.53 |
| 2026-02-15 | Atlético Madrid | 28' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-01 | Real Madrid | 76' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-02 | Getafe | 35' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-21 | Elche | 26' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-21 | Elche | 9' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-15 | Real Betis | 19' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-09 | Real Madrid | 89' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-01 | Villarreal | 89+2' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-24 | Atlético Madrid | 60' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-15 | Girona FC | 88' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | 2 | 113 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | 33 | 2,114 | 1 | 0 | 1.05 | 6.88 |
| Career | 35 | 2,227 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
Óscar Valentín historical transfers
- 2019-07-01Rayo Majadahonda to Rayo VallecanoFree
- 2017-07-01Alcobendas Sport to Rayo MajadahondaFree
- 2016-07-01Rayo Vallecano B to Alcobendas SportUnknown
- 2014-08-01Rayo Vallecano B to Alcobendas SportLoan
- 2014-07-01Alcobendas Sport to Rayo Vallecano BUnknown
- 2013-07-01Unknown to Alcobendas SportUnknown
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5443.01 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2519.91 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.80 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 97.17 per 90
- Ball carries
- 75.58 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 97.17 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 32.39 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 21.59 per 90
- Clearances
- 86.37 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.80 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 21.59 per 90
- Duels won
- 75.58 per 90
- Duel success
- 64%
- Aerial duels won
- 21.59 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.59 per 90
- Was fouled
- 21.59 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 130.55 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.17 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 31%
- Shots blocked
- 30.13 per 90
- Key passes
- 100.43 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.280.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 124753.09 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 79033.63 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 241.02 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.26 per 90
- Dribble success
- 46%
- Dispossessed
- 140.60 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1496.34 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 431.83 per 90
- Tackle success
- 61%
- Interceptions
- 291.23 per 90
- Clearances
- 572.43 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1014.30 per 90
- Duels won
- 1245.28 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 271.15 per 90
- Aerial success
- 39%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 311.32 per 90
- Was fouled
- 220.94 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.13 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.04 per 90
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC