Isi Palazón
Viewing
2026-276.65Average ratingRayo Vallecano
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-272Appearances81 minutes
2026-270.03Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.69Average ratingRayo Vallecano
2025-263Assists0.12 per 90
2025-262Goals0.08 per 90
2025-2630Appearances2,172 minutes
2025-264.46Expected goalsunderperforming by 2.46
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-26 | Real Sociedad | 50' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-26 | Real Sociedad | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-26 | Real Sociedad | 27' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-23 | Espanyol | 83' | Saved | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-23 | Espanyol | 52' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-23 | Espanyol | 44' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-23 | Espanyol | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-23 | Espanyol | 29' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-23 | Espanyol | 26' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-23 | Espanyol | 19' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-03 | Elche | 29' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-16 | Levante UD | 89' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-16 | Levante UD | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-08 | Sevilla | 44+3' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-28 | Athletic Club | 30' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-21 | Real Betis | 69' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-02-21 | Real Betis | 41' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.31 |
| 2026-02-15 | Atlético Madrid | 44' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.23 |
| 2026-02-15 | Atlético Madrid | 13' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-01 | Real Madrid | 44+1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-18 | Celta Vigo | 58' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-18 | Celta Vigo | 47' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-11 | Mallorca | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-11 | Mallorca | 41' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-01-02 | Getafe | 55' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-02 | Getafe | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-21 | Elche | 83' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.17 |
| 2025-12-21 | Elche | 25' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-21 | Elche | 11' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-15 | Real Betis | 69' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-15 | Real Betis | 64' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-15 | Real Betis | 60' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-15 | Real Betis | 32' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-15 | Real Betis | 9' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-07 | Espanyol | 89+7' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-23 | Real Oviedo | 66' | Saved | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-11-23 | Real Oviedo | 48' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-23 | Real Oviedo | 35' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-09 | Real Madrid | 61' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-01 | Villarreal | 48' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-01 | Villarreal | 34' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-26 | Deportivo Alavés | 66' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-28 | Sevilla | 69' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-09-28 | Sevilla | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-28 | Sevilla | 49' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-24 | Atlético Madrid | 52' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.32 |
| 2025-09-24 | Atlético Madrid | 31' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-21 | Celta Vigo | 47' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-14 | Osasuna | 89+3' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-31 | FC Barcelona | 41' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-08-25 | Athletic Club | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-15 | Girona FC | 44+6' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-15 | Girona FC | 44' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | 2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.65 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | 30 | 2,172 | 2 | 3 | 4.46 | 6.69 |
| Career | 32 | 2,253 | 2 | 3 | — | — | ||
Isi Palazón historical transfers
- 2020-01-23SD Ponferradina to Rayo Vallecano600k €
- 2017-08-18Real Murcia to SD PonferradinaFree
- 2014-12-18Real Murcia Imperial to Real MurciaTransfer
- 2014-06-01CF Villarreal C to Real Murcia ImperialFree
- 2014-01-01Villarreal U19 to CF Villarreal CTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 11.11 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 3842.22 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1516.67 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 71%
- Accurate long balls
- 22.22 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 11.11 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 88.89 per 90
- Ball carries
- 55.56 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 11.11 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 11.11 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 33.33 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1415.56 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 11.11 per 90
- Tackle success
- 33%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 33.33 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 22.22 per 90
- Duels won
- 77.78 per 90
- Duel success
- 58%
- Aerial duels won
- 22.22 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.11 per 90
- Was fouled
- 11.11 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 512.11 per 90
- Shots on target
- 150.62 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 160.66 per 90
- Key passes
- 341.41 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.790.16 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 133955.48 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 68028.18 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 441.82 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 261.08 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 26%
- Successful dribbles
- 200.83 per 90
- Dribble success
- 44%
- Dispossessed
- 401.66 per 90
- Possession lost
- 35414.67 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 110.46 per 90
- Tackle success
- 41%
- Interceptions
- 30.12 per 90
- Clearances
- 220.91 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 923.81 per 90
- Duels won
- 1134.68 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 170.70 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 361.49 per 90
- Was fouled
- 502.07 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.21 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.04 per 90
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC