Le Havre

2025-26#34/34Season complete

Ligue 1 · 2025-26

2025-2614thLeague position35 pts from 34 games
2025-2632 : 44Goals for / against-12 difference
2025-2638.6Expected goals50.8 conceded
2025-268Top scorerIssa Soumaré2025-265Most assistsIssa Soumaré2025-262,949Most minutesIssa Soumaré

Squad

31 players with appearances in 2025-26, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
SenegalIssa SoumaréFWForward342,9498514.797.08
SenegalRassoul NdiayeMFMidfielder322,497342.906.99
MaliFodé DoucouréMFMidfielder261,242312.226.85
TanzaniaAlly SamattaFWForward271,550213.956.51
MoroccoYassine KechtaMFMidfielder301,338211.616.58
GuineaAbdoulaye TouréMFMidfielder11741201.506.87
MoroccoSofiane BoufalFWForward171,028141.506.83
FranceGautier LlorisDFDefender292,400110.977.00
FranceYanis ZouaouiDFDefender302,349111.376.66
SenegalArouna SanganteDFDefender282,335110.446.80
FranceGodson KyeremehFWForward13382111.146.68
FranceSimon EbonogMFMidfielder291,704101.656.60
SwitzerlandFelix MambimbiFWForward17537100.666.49
FranceStephan ZagadouDFDefender8497100.076.75
HaitiKenny QuetantFWForward9382100.806.52
FranceNoam ObougouFWForward599100.126.82
DenmarkYounes NamliFWForward11267010.066.61
JapanAyumu SekoDFDefender302,625001.066.81
HungaryLoic NégoDFDefender302,340000.736.78
FranceLucas Gourna-DouathMFMidfielder151,274000.206.84
FranceÉtienne Youte KinkoueDFDefender942000—6.86
FranceEnzo KoffiFWForward14381000.226.52
FranceTimothee PembeleDFDefender14381000.366.62
GermanyReda KhadraMFMidfielder8223000.216.72
FranceThomas DelaineMFMidfielder5200000.076.72
FranceDaren MosengoMFMidfielder69900—6.60
ChileDamián PizarroFWForward22600—6.45
SenegalGeorges GomisDFDefender1100——
SenegalMory DiawGKGoalkeeper302,65501—7.02
DR CongoLionel Mpasi NzauGKGoalkeeper431500—7.83
FrancePaul ArgneyGKGoalkeeper19000—6.70
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Le Havre's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint-Germain342446+4576
2RC Lens342248+3170
3Lille341879+1561
4Olympique Lyonnais3418610+1360
5Olympique de Marseille3418511+1859
6Stade Rennais341789+959
7AS Monaco3416612+654
8RC Strasbourg3415811+1153
9Lorient34111211-345
10Toulouse3312813+144
11Paris FC34111112-344
12Stade Brestois3410915-1239
13Angers349916-1936
14Le Havre3471413-1235
15Auxerre3481016-1034
16Nice3471116-2332
17Nantes335820-2323
18Metz343823-4417
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated