Le Havre

2024-25#34/34Season complete

Ligue 1 · 2024-25

2024-2515thLeague position34 pts from 34 games
2024-2540 : 71Goals for / against-31 difference
2024-2543.3Expected goals64.8 conceded
2024-2510Top scorerAbdoulaye Touré2024-254Most assistsIssa Soumaré2024-252,770Most minutesGautier Lloris

Squad

31 players with appearances in 2024-25, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
GuineaAbdoulaye TouréMFMidfielder282,3311019.407.08
SenegalIssa SoumaréFWForward291,904543.826.96
HaitiJosué CasimirMFMidfielder272,007433.346.99
GhanaAndré AyewFWForward271,451414.696.74
EgyptAhmed HassanFWForward16853314.966.68
SenegalArouna SanganteDFDefender161,251301.016.52
FranceGautier LlorisDFDefender312,770211.176.89
MoroccoYassine KechtaMFMidfielder312,111202.466.75
FranceJunior MwangaMFMidfielder11954121.426.80
FranceTimothee PembeleDFDefender201,110101.296.65
SenegalRassoul NdiayeMFMidfielder271,054101.766.75
RussiaDaler KuzyaevMFMidfielder12564100.206.77
Côte d'IvoireChristopher OperiDFDefender131,170020.237.07
FranceYanis ZouaouiDFDefender17971020.147.05
GuadeloupeAntoine JoujouFWForward26934020.646.69
FranceMahamadou DiawaraMFMidfielder15580010.346.76
HungaryLoic NégoDFDefender312,463000.716.73
FranceÉtienne Youte KinkoueDFDefender282,320001.306.66
MoroccoOussama TarghallineMFMidfielder14995000.156.69
French GuianaYoann SalmierDFDefender13797000.816.78
USAEmmanuel SabbiMFMidfielder15651001.896.63
SenegalFodé Ballo-TouréDFDefender1059600—6.51
FranceSteve NgouraFWForward8284001.176.66
MoroccoIlyes HousniFWForward12228000.246.65
FranceSamuel GrandsirMFMidfielder67900—6.63
FranceElysée LogboFWForward126000.186.00
FranceMathéo BodmerMFMidfielder1500—6.30
GuineaKandet DiawaraMFMidfielder1300—6.40
FranceAlois ConfaisMFMidfielder1200—6.40
FranceArthur DesmasGKGoalkeeper181,62000—6.86
FranceMathieu GorgelinGKGoalkeeper161,44000—7.04
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Le Havre's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint-Germain342662+5784
2Olympique de Marseille342059+2765
3AS Monaco341879+2261
4Nice341798+2560
5Lille341798+1660
6Olympique Lyonnais3417611+1957
7RC Strasbourg341699+1257
8RC Lens3415712+352
9Stade Brestois3415514-750
10Toulouse3411914+142
11Auxerre3411914-342
12Stade Rennais3413219+141
13Nantes3481214-1336
14Angers3410618-2136
15Le Havre3410420-3134
16Stade de Reims348917-1433
17Saint-Étienne348620-3830
18Montpellier344426-5616
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated