Le Havre

2021-22#38/38Season complete

Ligue 2 · 2021-22

2021-228thLeague position50 pts from 38 games
2021-2238 : 41Goals for / against-3 difference
2021-226Top scorerQuentin Cornette2021-226Most assistsQuentin Cornette2021-223,100Most minutesYahia Fofana

Squad

31 players with appearances in 2021-22, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
FranceQuentin CornetteMFMidfielder362,586667.14
FranceMatthis AblineFWForward161,223626.76
MoroccoNabil AliouiMFMidfielder352,079526.86
MoroccoKhalid BoutaïbFWForward191,445506.91
SenegalJamal ThiaréFWForward191,301456.95
AlgeriaHimad AbdelliMFMidfielder221,342316.89
MauritaniaPape Ibnou BaFWForward25968306.63
AlgeriaVictor LekhalMFMidfielder312,654116.93
SenegalArouna SanganteDFDefender322,096106.82
FranceAlexandre BonnetMFMidfielder361,713106.75
ComorosIsmaël BouraDFDefender161,291106.66
MoroccoAmir RichardsonMFMidfielder332,234016.69
FranceJean-Pascal FontaineMFMidfielder191,050016.74
MoroccoAbdelwahed WahibDFDefender171,049016.60
CameroonAristide WamMFMidfielder5380016.72
FrancePierre GibaudDFDefender343,060006.97
FranceThierno BaldéDFDefender312,646006.81
Congo RepublicFernand MayemboDFDefender181,527006.88
Congo RepublicNolan MbembaMFMidfielder211,068006.68
FranceIsaak TouréDFDefender171,047006.75
MauritaniaAbdoullah BaMFMidfielder18627006.50
TürkiyeUmut MeraşDFDefender4340006.85
FranceSaël KumbediDFDefender2106006.20
TunisiaAyman Ben MohamedDFDefender799006.70
FranceYlan GomesFWForward881006.56
FranceElies MahmoudMFMidfielder560006.47
HaitiJosué CasimirMFMidfielder245006.30
MaliWoyo CoulibalyDFDefender237006.60
FranceAmadou SamouraFWForward119006.50
Côte d'IvoireYahia FofanaGKGoalkeeper353,100016.94
FranceMathieu GorgelinGKGoalkeeper4320006.60
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Le Havre's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Toulouse3823105+4979
2Ajaccio382297+2075
3Auxerre3821116+2274
4Paris FC3820108+1970
5Sochaux3819118+1368
6Guingamp38151310+458
7Stade Malherbe Caen38131114+950
8Le Havre38131114-350
9Nîmes Olympique3814717-749
10Pau FC3814717-849
11Dijon3813817-547
12Bastia38101612+246
13Chamois Niortais38121016-346
14Amiens SC3891712+244
15Grenoble Foot 383812818-1244
16Valenciennes38101414-1344
17Rodez AF38101315-1043
18Quevilly - Rouen Métropole3791018-2037
19USL Dunkerque388723-2531
20Nancy376922-3427
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated