Ayumu Seko
Viewing
2026-276.72Average ratingLe Havre
2026-276Appearances511 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€4.7mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.81Average ratingLe Havre
2025-2630Appearances2,625 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€4.7mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
5 Shots0 Goals0.30xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 | Toulouse | 75' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-09-19 | Toulouse | 35' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.00 |
| 2026-09-12 | Angers | 2' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-05 | Stade Brestois | 90+10' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-08-29 | Olympique Lyonnais | 32' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-18 | Angers | 90+4' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-18 | Angers | 90+2' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-18 | Angers | 60' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-08 | Stade Brestois | 9' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-30 | RC Lens | 54' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.14 |
| 2026-01-18 | Stade Rennais | 32' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.30 |
| 2026-01-04 | Angers | 41' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-14 | Olympique Lyonnais | 50' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-30 | Lille | 18' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-22 | Paris Saint-Germain | 39' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-08 | Nantes | 51' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-02 | Toulouse | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-29 | Stade Brestois | 6' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-26 | Auxerre | 42' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-21 | Lorient | 43' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-08-24 | RC Lens | 23' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-16 | AS Monaco | 90+9' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.18 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 1 | Le Havre | 6 | 511 | 0 | 0 | 0.35 | 6.72 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Le Havre | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Japan | 4 | 86 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Japan | 3 | 146 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.77 |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Le Havre | 30 | 2,625 | 0 | 0 | 1.06 | 6.81 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Japan | 6 | 315 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.92 |
| 2024-25 | League Super League | Grasshopper Club Zürich | 39 | 3,284 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.87 |
| 2023-25 | National team World Cup Qualification, AFC | Japan | 8 | 315 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.05 |
| 2023-24 | League Super League | Grasshopper Club Zürich | 39 | 2,902 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.74 |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Japan | 4 | 130 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.43 |
| 2022-23 | League Super League | Grasshopper Club Zürich | 31 | 2,727 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.69 |
| 2021 | Cup Emperor Cup | Cerezo Osaka | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | League J.League | Cerezo Osaka | 29 | 2,354 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.92 |
| 2021-22 | League Super League | Grasshopper Club Zürich | 15 | 1,096 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.78 |
| 2020 | League J.League | Cerezo Osaka | 34 | 2,217 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.92 |
| 2019 | League J.League | Cerezo Osaka | 24 | 1,115 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.06 |
| 2017 | League J.League | Cerezo Osaka | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Ayumu Seko historical transfers
- 2025-07-22Grasshopper Club Zürich to Le HavreFree
- 2022-01-18Cerezo Osaka to Grasshopper Club ZürichTransfer
- 2019-02-01Unknown to Cerezo OsakaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 50.88 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 20.35 per 90
- Key passes
- 61.06 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.250.04 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.18 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 38367.46 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 28149.49 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 274.76 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.18 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 100%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.18 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 10718.85 per 90
- Ball carries
- 10318.14 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 30.53 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.35 per 90
- Possession lost
- 376.52 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.53 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 111.94 per 90
- Clearances
- 244.23 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.53 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 10.18 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 142.47 per 90
- Duels won
- 152.64 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 71.23 per 90
- Aerial success
- 64%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 20.35 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 81.41 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.35 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.18 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.18 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 170.58 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.21 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 35%
- Shots blocked
- 20.07 per 90
- Key passes
- 100.34 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.160.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 148150.78 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 97133.29 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 762.61 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.03 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.07 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Dispossessed
- 20.07 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2026.93 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 230.79 per 90
- Tackle success
- 56%
- Interceptions
- 371.27 per 90
- Clearances
- 1143.91 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 923.15 per 90
- Duels won
- 983.36 per 90
- Duel success
- 60%
- Aerial duels won
- 351.20 per 90
- Aerial success
- 64%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 280.96 per 90
- Was fouled
- 200.69 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.21 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated