Noam Obougou
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.52Average ratingNancy2026-274Appearances100 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest€1.1mMarket valueForward
2025-261Goals0.91 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.82Average ratingLe Havre2025-265Appearances99 minutes
2025-260.12Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.88
Latest€1.1mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Ligue 2
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
25% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.
No shots recorded in this selection.
4 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map from 0 of 4 shots
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-07 | Nancy | Nantes | 90+5' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2026-08-21 | Nancy | Pau FC | 57' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-08-14 | Nancy | Montpellier | 90+6' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-08-14 | Nancy | Montpellier | 85' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | — |
| 2026-01-24 | Le Havre | AS Monaco | 80' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-04 | Le Havre | Angers | 88' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-04 | Le Havre | Angers | 81' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-14 | Le Havre | Olympique Lyonnais | 81' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 43.60 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.90 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.90 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4641.40 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2219.80 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.90 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2018.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1412.60 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 21.80 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 32.70 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1311.70 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 21.80 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 10.90 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.90 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 21.80 per 90
- Duels won
- 109.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 65.40 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 43.60 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.90 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 43.64 per 90
- Shots on target
- 21.82 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 10.91 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.020.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4036.36 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 65.45 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 46%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 21.82 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Dispossessed
- 10.91 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2119.09 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 10.91 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 32.73 per 90
- Duels won
- 109.09 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 54.55 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 54.55 per 90
- Was fouled
- 32.73 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated