Rassoul Ndiaye

Midfielder · Senegal · Le Havre · No. 14 · Born 11 Dec 2001 (age 24)

2026-276.88Average ratingLe Havre
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-275Appearances324 minutes
2026-270.43Expected goals
Latest€8.7mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Ligue 1

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

22% on target
89' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Lille75' blocked · xG 0.06 · vs Lille45+5' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Lille38' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Stade Brestois34' blocked · xG 0.09 · vs Stade Brestois26' saved · xG 0.09 · vs Olympique Lyonnais56' blocked · xG 0.06 · vs AS Monaco42' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs AS Monaco19' missed · xG 0.01 · vs AS Monaco
9 Shots0 Goals0.43xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-10Lille89'SavedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-10-10Lille75'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.06
2026-10-10Lille45+5'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-09-05Stade Brestois38'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.04
2026-09-05Stade Brestois34'BlockedCounter-attackRight foot0.09
2026-08-29Olympique Lyonnais26'SavedOpen playRight foot0.09
2026-08-23AS Monaco56'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.06
2026-08-23AS Monaco42'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-08-23AS Monaco19'Off targetFrom cornerRight foot0.01

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 Le Havre5324000.436.88
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Le Havre2000——
2025-26League Ligue 1 Le Havre322,497342.906.99
2025-26Cup Coupe de France Le Havre19000—6.30
2025National team Int. Friendly Games Senegal24500—6.70
2024-25League Ligue 1 Le Havre271,054101.766.75
2024-25Cup Coupe de France Le Havre16500—6.90
2024National team Int. Friendly Games Senegal2000——
2023-24League Ligue 1 Le Havre19517000.176.34
2023-24Cup Coupe de France Le Havre14500—6.30
2022-23League Ligue 2 Sochaux312,50111—6.79
2021-22League Ligue 2 Sochaux351,99753—6.98
2021-22Cup Coupe de France Sochaux19000—7.00
2021-22League Ligue 1 Sochaux29200—6.65
2020-21League Ligue 2 Sochaux2577000—6.60
2020-21Cup Coupe de France Sochaux29000—6.60
2019-20League Ligue 2 Sochaux16400—6.80

Rassoul Ndiaye historical transfers

  • 2023-07-17Sochaux to Le Havre1.5M €
  • 2019-07-01FC Sochaux 2 to SochauxTransfer
  • 2018-07-01Sochaux U19 to FC Sochaux 2Transfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
92.50 per 90
Shots on target
20.56 per 90
Shooting accuracy
22%
Shots blocked
61.67 per 90
Key passes
123.33 per 90
Expected assists
0.750.21 per 90
Big chances missed
10.28 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.170.05 per 90
Offsides
10.28 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
24267.22 per 90
Accurate passes
11632.22 per 90
Pass accuracy
84%
Accurate long balls
10.28 per 90
Accurate crosses
82.22 per 90
Cross accuracy
24%
Successful dribbles
51.39 per 90
Dribble success
38%
Passes in the opposition half
7821.67 per 90
Ball carries
5615.56 per 90
Progressive carries
71.94 per 90
Dispossessed
20.56 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
51.39 per 90
Possession lost
6618.33 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
41.11 per 90
Tackle success
44%
Interceptions
20.56 per 90
Clearances
10.28 per 90
Blocks
10.28 per 90
Ball recoveries
195.28 per 90
Duels won
215.83 per 90
Duel success
51%
Aerial duels won
10.28 per 90
Aerial success
33%
Errors leading to a shot
10.28 per 90

Discipline

Fouls committed
51.39 per 90
Was fouled
71.94 per 90
Yellow cards
10.28 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated