Gautier Lloris

Defender · France · Stade Brestois · No. 4 · 188 cm · Born 18 Jul 1995 (age 31)

2026-276.80Average ratingStade Brestois
2026-278Appearances701 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Assists0.13 per 90
Latest€3.1mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Ligue 1

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

33% on target
90+3' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Nice · for Stade Brestois27' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Lille · for Stade Brestois13' missed · xG 0.09 · vs Lille · for Stade Brestois6' blocked · xG 0.06 · vs Lille · for Stade Brestois63' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Auxerre · for Stade Brestois29' missed · xG 0.07 · vs Toulouse · for Stade Brestois
6 Shots0 Goals0.28xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-23Stade BrestoisNice90+3'SavedFrom throw-inHeader0.02
2026-10-17Stade BrestoisLille27'BlockedFree kick deliveryHeader0.02
2026-10-17Stade BrestoisLille13'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.09
2026-10-17Stade BrestoisLille6'BlockedFrom cornerRight foot0.06
2026-09-20Stade BrestoisAuxerre63'SavedFrom cornerHeader0.02
2026-08-29Stade BrestoisToulouse29'Off targetFree kick deliveryHeader0.07

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 Stade Brestois8701010.236.80
2025-26League Ligue 1 Le Havre292,400110.977.00
2025-26Cup Coupe de France Le Havre14500—7.60
2024-25League Ligue 1 Le Havre312,770211.176.89
2023-24League Ligue 1 Le Havre312,780202.156.96
2023-24Cup Coupe de France Le Havre218000—7.00
2022-23League Ligue 2 Le Havre272,43033—7.29
2021-22League Ligue 2 Auxerre36200—6.67
2021-22League Ligue 1 Auxerre3000——
2020-21League Ligue 2 Auxerre262,33441—7.12
2019-20League Ligue 1 Nice327000—6.67
2017-18League Ligue 2 GFC Ajaccio131,12100—6.96
2017-18Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Nice1000——
2017-18League Ligue 1 Nice2000——
2016-17League Ligue 1 Nice1000——
2015-16League Ligue 1 Nice26500—7.00
2015-16Cup Coupe de France Nice1000——
2014-15League Ligue 1 Nice2000——
2013-14League Ligue 1 Nice2000——

Gautier Lloris historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
60.77 per 90
Shots on target
20.26 per 90
Shooting accuracy
33%
Shots blocked
20.26 per 90
Key passes
10.13 per 90
Expected assists
0.030.00 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.040.00 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
46359.44 per 90
Accurate passes
34544.29 per 90
Pass accuracy
90%
Accurate long balls
121.54 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Successful dribbles
0
Passes in the opposition half
678.60 per 90
Ball carries
10112.97 per 90
Progressive carries
10.13 per 90
Dispossessed
0
Unsuccessful touches
20.26 per 90
Possession lost
415.26 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
50.64 per 90
Tackle success
71%
Interceptions
121.54 per 90
Clearances
344.37 per 90
Blocks
60.77 per 90
Ball recoveries
182.31 per 90
Duels won
303.85 per 90
Duel success
59%
Aerial duels won
182.31 per 90
Aerial success
58%

Discipline

Fouls committed
70.90 per 90
Was fouled
50.64 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated