Le Havre

2019-20#28/38Game

Ligue 2 · 2019-20

2019-206thLeague position44 pts from 28 games
2019-2038 : 25Goals for / against+13 difference
2019-2020Top scorerTino Kadewere2019-206Most assistsJean-Pascal Fontaine2019-202,520Most minutesMathieu Gorgelin

Squad

23 players with appearances in 2019-20, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
ZimbabweTino KadewereFWForward242,0682047.19
SenegalJamal ThiaréFWForward261,849817.09
CameroonEric EbimbeMFMidfielder251,777316.60
FranceJean-Pascal FontaineMFMidfielder231,985267.10
HungaryBarnabás BeseDFDefender252,012226.82
FranceAlexandre BonnetMFMidfielder221,279116.87
TunisiaAyman Ben MohamedDFDefender16647116.65
FranceAlan DzabanaFWForward8205106.66
SenegalPape GueyeMFMidfielder252,165026.97
TürkiyeUmut MeraşDFDefender221,936017.09
TürkiyeErtuğrul ErsoyDFDefender201,777016.85
AlgeriaHimad AbdelliMFMidfielder13417016.67
Congo RepublicFernand MayemboDFDefender181,576006.86
MaliSamba CamaraDFDefender141,252006.84
FranceRomain BasqueMFMidfielder15889007.21
AlgeriaVictor LekhalMFMidfielder9810007.18
MaliWoyo CoulibalyDFDefender11607006.55
FranceLoïc BadéDFDefender7586007.11
Central African RepublicAmos YougaMFMidfielder12560006.86
Burkina FasoYacouba CoulibalyDFDefender5427006.58
GhanaEbenezer AssifuahFWForward6204006.55
HaitiHervé BazileFWForward6102006.73
FranceMathieu GorgelinGKGoalkeeper282,520006.84
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Le Havre's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Lorient281738+2054
2RC Lens281585+1553
3Ajaccio281576+1652
4Troyes281639+951
5Clermont Foot281486+1050
6Le Havre2811116+1344
7Valenciennes281198+442
8Guingamp281099+739
9Grenoble Foot 38287147-235
10FC Chambly Oise289811-635
11Auxerre2881010+134
12Nancy286166+134
13Stade Malherbe Caen2881010-134
14Sochaux2881010-234
15Châteauroux289712-1634
16Rodez AF288812-332
17Paris FC287714-1828
18Chamois Niortais286814-1126
19Le Mans287516-1526
20US Orléans284717-2219
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated