Issa Soumaré

Forward · Senegal · Stade Rennais · No. 90 · 182 cm · Born 10 Oct 2000 (age 26)

2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Assists0.31 per 90
2026-276.76Average ratingStade Rennais
2026-275Appearances293 minutes
2026-270.62Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.62
Latest€8.4mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Ligue 1

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

20% on target
71' missed · xG 0.10 · vs Auxerre · for Stade Rennais70' saved · xG 0.15 · vs Auxerre · for Stade Rennais57' blocked · xG 0.14 · vs Auxerre · for Stade Rennais46' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Auxerre · for Stade Rennais30' missed · xG 0.05 · vs Auxerre · for Stade Rennais42' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Olympique de Marseille · for Stade Rennais25' missed · xG 0.09 · vs Olympique de Marseille · for Stade Rennais87' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Angers · for Stade Rennais36' blocked · xG 0.05 · vs Le Mans · for Stade Rennais9' missed · xG 0.10 · vs Le Mans · for Stade Rennais
10 Shots0 Goals0.76xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-11Stade RennaisAuxerre71'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.10
2026-10-11Stade RennaisAuxerre70'SavedFrom cornerHeader0.15
2026-10-11Stade RennaisAuxerre57'BlockedCounter-attackLeft foot0.14
2026-10-11Stade RennaisAuxerre46'BlockedFrom cornerHeader0.03
2026-10-11Stade RennaisAuxerre30'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.05
2026-09-11Stade RennaisOlympique de Marseille42'SavedFrom throw-inRight foot0.02
2026-09-11Stade RennaisOlympique de Marseille25'Off targetOpen playHeader0.09
2026-09-06Stade RennaisAngers87'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.04
2026-08-30Stade RennaisLe Mans36'BlockedFrom cornerHeader0.05
2026-08-30Stade RennaisLe Mans9'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.10

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais5293010.626.76
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Stade Rennais62800—6.40
2025-26League Ligue 1 Le Havre342,9498514.797.08
2025-26Cup Coupe de France Le Havre19000—6.40
2024-25League Ligue 1 Le Havre291,904543.826.96
2023-24League Ligue 2 Auxerre1749100—6.71
2023-24League Ligue 1 Le Havre7236000.386.63
2022-23League Ligue 2 Quevilly - Rouen Métropole382,86265—6.87
2021-22League Ligue 2 Quevilly - Rouen Métropole151,11611—6.87
2021-22League First Division A K. Beerschot V.A.1165010—6.75
2019-20League Ligue 2 US Orléans1486300—6.71

Issa Soumaré historical transfers

  • 2026-07-01Le Havre to Stade RennaisFree
  • 2024-01-12Le Havre to AuxerreLoan
  • 2023-07-04K. Beerschot V.A. to Le Havre400k €
  • 2022-07-12K. Beerschot V.A. to Quevilly - Rouen MétropoleLoan
  • 2022-01-31K. Beerschot V.A. to Quevilly - Rouen MétropoleLoan
  • 2021-08-06US Orléans to K. Beerschot V.A.Transfer
  • 2019-08-22Académie Génération Foot to US OrléansTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
103.07 per 90
Shots on target
20.61 per 90
Shooting accuracy
20%
Shots blocked
30.92 per 90
Key passes
20.61 per 90
Expected assists
0.100.03 per 90
Big chances missed
10.31 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.110.03 per 90
Hit woodwork
10.31 per 90
Offsides
10.31 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
14143.31 per 90
Accurate passes
5617.20 per 90
Pass accuracy
72%
Accurate long balls
20.61 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
30.92 per 90
Dribble success
60%
Passes in the opposition half
3510.75 per 90
Ball carries
3611.06 per 90
Progressive carries
82.46 per 90
Dispossessed
51.54 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
103.07 per 90
Possession lost
4313.21 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
10.31 per 90
Tackle success
50%
Interceptions
30.92 per 90
Clearances
61.84 per 90
Blocks
10.31 per 90
Ball recoveries
92.76 per 90
Duels won
185.53 per 90
Duel success
53%
Aerial duels won
72.15 per 90
Aerial success
58%

Discipline

Fouls committed
41.23 per 90
Was fouled
61.84 per 90
Yellow cards
10.31 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated