Ally Samatta
2025-262Goals0.12 per 90
2025-261Assists0.06 per 90
2025-266.51Average ratingLe Havre2025-2627Appearances1,551 minutes
2025-263.95Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.95
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
37% on target38 Shots2 Goals3.71xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-26 | Metz | 4' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-04-18 | Angers | 62' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-18 | Angers | 24' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-04-12 | Nice | 83' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-12 | Nice | 40' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-04-12 | Nice | 18' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-12 | Nice | 13' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.29 |
| 2026-03-22 | Paris FC | 89+2' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-22 | Paris FC | 88' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.18 |
| 2026-03-22 | Paris FC | 76' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-15 | Olympique Lyonnais | 29' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-15 | Olympique Lyonnais | 18' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-08 | Stade Brestois | 89' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-08 | Stade Brestois | 87' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.34 |
| 2026-03-08 | Stade Brestois | 82' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-08 | Stade Brestois | 79' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-28 | Paris Saint-Germain | 88' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-24 | AS Monaco | 44+4' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-18 | Stade Rennais | 37' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-14 | Olympique Lyonnais | 67' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-12-14 | Olympique Lyonnais | 53' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-07 | Paris FC | 62' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | 0.19 |
| 2025-12-07 | Paris FC | 46' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.19 |
| 2025-12-07 | Paris FC | 5' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-26 | Auxerre | 44' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2025-10-26 | Auxerre | 16' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-09-21 | Lorient | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-09-21 | Lorient | 63' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-21 | Lorient | 58' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-31 | Nice | 80' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-31 | Nice | 29' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-08-24 | RC Lens | 46' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-24 | RC Lens | 37' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Header | 0.14 |
| 2025-08-24 | RC Lens | 24' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-24 | RC Lens | 10' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-08-16 | AS Monaco | 89+7' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-08-16 | AS Monaco | 81' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-16 | AS Monaco | 81' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
Ally Samatta historical transfers
- 2025-08-05PAOK to Le HavreFree
- 2023-07-17Fenerbahçe to PAOKFree
- 2022-08-16Fenerbahçe to KRC GenkLoan
- 2022-08-15Fenerbahçe to KRC GenkLoan
- 2021-08-31Fenerbahçe to Royal Antwerp FCLoan
- 2021-07-01Aston Villa to Fenerbahçe6M €
- 2020-09-25Aston Villa to FenerbahçeLoan
- 2020-01-20KRC Genk to Aston Villa10.5M €
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 422.44 per 90
- Shots on target
- 160.93 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 70.41 per 90
- Key passes
- 181.04 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.140.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 49828.90 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 19111.08 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 110.64 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.06 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 14%
- Successful dribbles
- 100.58 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Dispossessed
- 261.51 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1699.81 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.29 per 90
- Tackle success
- 45%
- Interceptions
- 40.23 per 90
- Clearances
- 100.58 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 331.91 per 90
- Duels won
- 774.47 per 90
- Duel success
- 36%
- Aerial duels won
- 362.09 per 90
- Aerial success
- 39%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 352.03 per 90
- Was fouled
- 201.16 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.06 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC