Fortuna Düsseldorf

2018-19#34/34Season complete

Bundesliga · 2018-19

2018-1910thLeague position44 pts from 34 games
2018-1949 : 65Goals for / against-16 difference
2018-1910Top scorerBenito Raman2018-197Most assistsKevin Stöger2018-193,050Most minutesMatthias Zimmermann

Squad

24 players with appearances in 2018-19, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
BelgiumBenito RamanFWForward301,6791046.82
BelgiumDodi LukebakioMFMidfielder311,9771036.89
GermanyRouwen HenningsMFMidfielder291,831746.94
TürkiyeKaan AyhanDFDefender282,451416.99
PolandDawid KownackiFWForward10576406.77
TürkiyeKenan KaramanFWForward21915316.87
GermanyOliver FinkMFMidfielder181,058306.59
AustriaKevin StögerMFMidfielder252,121177.35
GermanyMatthias ZimmermannDFDefender343,050136.83
GermanyJean ZimmerMFMidfielder181,439126.73
JapanTakashi UsamiMFMidfielder19877126.74
USAAlfredo MoralesMFMidfielder231,527116.60
GermanyMarvin DuckschFWForward16820116.85
AustriaMarkus SuttnerDFDefender6491117.03
GermanyNiko GiesselmannDFDefender302,593036.77
PolandMarcin KamińskiDFDefender272,430016.71
PolandAdam BodzekMFMidfielder211,604016.70
GermanyAndre HoffmannDFDefender131,047006.72
GermanyMarcel SobottkaMFMidfielder14944006.71
GermanyRobin BormuthDFDefender10614006.50
MoroccoAymen BarkokMFMidfielder12506006.41
CroatiaDavor LovrenFWForward244006.65
GermanyMichael RensingGKGoalkeeper322,880006.64
CzechiaJaroslav DrobnýGKGoalkeeper2180006.55
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Fortuna Düsseldorf's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Bayern München342464+5678
2Borussia Dortmund342374+3776
3RB Leipzig341996+3466
4Bayer 04 Leverkusen3418412+1758
5Borussia M'gladbach3416711+1355
6VfL Wolfsburg3416711+1255
7Eintracht Frankfurt3415910+1254
8SV Werder Bremen3414119+953
9TSG Hoffenheim3413129+1851
10Fortuna Düsseldorf3413516-1644
11Hertha BSC34111013-843
121. FSV Mainz 053412715-1143
13SC Freiburg3481214-1536
14FC Schalke 04348917-1833
15FC Augsburg348818-2032
16VfB Stuttgart347720-3828
17Hannover 96345623-4021
181. FC Nürnberg3431021-4219
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated