FC Augsburg

2020-21#34/34Season complete

Bundesliga · 2020-21

2020-2113thLeague position36 pts from 34 games
2020-2136 : 54Goals for / against-18 difference
2020-218Top scorerAndré Hahn2020-214Most assistsDaniel Caligiuri2020-213,060Most minutesRafał Gikiewicz

Squad

25 players with appearances in 2020-21, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
GermanyAndré HahnMFMidfielder292,047836.87
ItalyDaniel CaligiuriMFMidfielder332,673647.01
SwitzerlandRubén VargasMFMidfielder301,613636.70
GermanyFlorian NiederlechnerFWForward281,745546.86
GermanyMarco RichterMFMidfielder291,418316.67
AustriaMichael GregoritschFWForward24830126.68
BrazilIago BorduchiDFDefender181,564116.83
PolandRobert GumnyDFDefender241,372116.50
SlovakiaLászló BénesMFMidfielder12665116.75
NetherlandsJeffrey GouweleeuwDFDefender322,836106.84
GermanyFelix UduokhaiDFDefender292,610107.01
TunisiaRani KhediraMFMidfielder271,829106.68
GermanyRaphael FrambergerDFDefender211,570016.59
IcelandAlfreð FinnbogasonFWForward17535016.52
FinlandFredrik JensenMFMidfielder13367016.51
GermanyNoah Sarenren BazeeFWForward533016.25
EcuadorCarlos GruezoMFMidfielder282,091006.68
GermanyTobias StroblMFMidfielder291,847006.64
EnglandReece OxfordDFDefender241,349006.84
DenmarkMads PedersenDFDefender15883006.65
CzechiaMarek SuchýDFDefender5304006.67
CzechiaJan MorávekMFMidfielder5268006.50
AlbaniaTim CivejaMFMidfielder331006.55
BulgariaLukas PetkovMFMidfielder1300—
PolandRafał GikiewiczGKGoalkeeper343,060007.00
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

FC Augsburg's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Bayern München342464+5578
2RB Leipzig341987+2865
3Borussia Dortmund3420410+2964
4VfL Wolfsburg3417107+2461
5Eintracht Frankfurt3416126+1660
6Bayer 04 Leverkusen34141010+1452
71. FC Union Berlin3412148+750
8Borussia M'gladbach34131011+849
9VfB Stuttgart3412913+145
10SC Freiburg3412913045
11TSG Hoffenheim34111013-243
121. FSV Mainz 053410915-1739
13FC Augsburg3410618-1836
14Hertha BSC3481115-1135
15Arminia Bielefeld349817-2635
161. FC Köln348917-2633
17SV Werder Bremen3471017-2131
18FC Schalke 04343724-6116
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated