FC Augsburg

2015-16#34/34Season complete

Bundesliga · 2015-16

2015-1612thLeague position38 pts from 34 games
2015-1642 : 52Goals for / against-10 difference
2015-168Top scorerKoo Ja-Cheol2015-163Most assistsCaiuby2015-162,967Most minutesMarwin Hitz

Squad

27 players with appearances in 2015-16, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
South KoreaKoo Ja-CheolMFMidfielder272,079827.03
IcelandAlfreð FinnbogasonFWForward141,133706.79
NetherlandsPaul VerhaeghDFDefender252,200616.93
BrazilCaiubyMFMidfielder262,217437.07
ParaguayRaúl BobadillaFWForward271,813426.92
GermanyAlexander EssweinFWForward291,811306.94
South KoreaJeong-ho HongDFDefender231,714206.97
GermanyDaniel BaierMFMidfielder282,334127.13
TürkiyeHalil AltintopMFMidfielder191,207126.68
GermanyMarkus FeulnerMFMidfielder191,077106.57
GermanyJan-Ingwer Callsen-BrackerDFDefender10741106.92
GreeceKostas StafylidisDFDefender11686106.81
CzechiaJan MorávekMFMidfielder11393106.47
GermanyDominik KohrDFDefender312,512026.77
EstoniaRagnar KlavanDFDefender312,787006.94
GermanyPhilipp MaxDFDefender262,085006.75
NetherlandsJeffrey GouweleeuwDFDefender11990006.92
South KoreaJi Dong-WonFWForward21782006.57
GermanyTobias WernerMFMidfielder13696006.83
SloveniaTim MatavžFWForward10367006.67
GermanyChristoph JankerDFDefender12366006.54
GhanaDaniel OpareDFDefender4360006.72
GermanyPiotr TrochowskiMFMidfielder6150006.72
SwitzerlandAlbian AjetiFWForward136006.50
GermanySascha MöldersFWForward426006.70
SwitzerlandMarwin HitzGKGoalkeeper332,967006.98
AustriaAlex ManningerGKGoalkeeper293006.10
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

FC Augsburg's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Bayern München342842+6388
2Borussia Dortmund342464+4878
3Bayer 04 Leverkusen3418610+1660
4Borussia M'gladbach3417413+1755
5FC Schalke 043415712+252
61. FSV Mainz 053414812+450
7Hertha BSC3414812050
8VfL Wolfsburg3412913-245
91. FC Köln34101311-443
10Hamburger SV3411815-641
11FC Ingolstadt 0434101014-940
12FC Augsburg3491114-1038
13SV Werder Bremen3410816-1538
14Darmstadt 983491114-1538
15TSG Hoffenheim3491015-1537
16Eintracht Frankfurt349916-1836
17VfB Stuttgart349619-2533
18Hannover 96347423-3125
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated