Zian Flemming
2025-2611Goals0.55 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.82Average ratingBurnley2025-2629Appearances1,807 minutes
2025-267.48Expected goalsoverperforming by 3.52
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
40% on target53 Shots11 Goals7.78xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | Wolverhampton | 46' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-24 | Wolverhampton | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-05-10 | Aston Villa | 62' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-10 | Aston Villa | 58' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-05-10 | Aston Villa | 53' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.55 |
| 2026-05-10 | Aston Villa | 27' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-05-10 | Aston Villa | 10' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-04-22 | Manchester City | 28' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-22 | Manchester City | 15' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-04-19 | Nottingham Forest | 44+2' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-04-11 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 79' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-11 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 59' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-11 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 58' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-11 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 58' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-11 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 9' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2026-03-21 | Fulham | 59' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2026-03-21 | Fulham | 20' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.28 |
| 2026-03-21 | Fulham | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-03-14 | Bournemouth | 56' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.28 |
| 2026-03-14 | Bournemouth | 52' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-14 | Bournemouth | 24' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2026-03-14 | Bournemouth | 13' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-28 | Brentford | 76' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-28 | Brentford | 59' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.24 |
| 2026-02-28 | Brentford | 0' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-21 | Chelsea | 89+3' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.11 |
| 2026-02-11 | Crystal Palace | 22' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-02-07 | West Ham United | 51' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.20 |
| 2026-02-07 | West Ham United | 50' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-07 | West Ham United | 48' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.13 |
| 2026-02-07 | West Ham United | 46' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-07 | West Ham United | 38' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-07 | West Ham United | 30' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-07 | West Ham United | 14' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-02 | Sunderland | 65' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-13 | Fulham | 83' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-06 | Newcastle United | 89+8' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.23 |
| 2025-12-06 | Newcastle United | 89+4' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-12-06 | Newcastle United | 89+1' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-03 | Crystal Palace | 33' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-29 | Brentford | 87' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-29 | Brentford | 84' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-11-29 | Brentford | 41' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-22 | Chelsea | 68' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-11-22 | Chelsea | 38' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-08 | West Ham United | 57' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-08 | West Ham United | 34' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-11-01 | Arsenal | 70' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-26 | Wolverhampton | 55' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-10-26 | Wolverhampton | 29' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.56 |
| 2025-10-26 | Wolverhampton | 13' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-05 | Aston Villa | 89+3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-20 | Nottingham Forest | 89+3' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.17 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Premier League | Burnley | 29 | 1,807 | 11 | 0 | 7.48 | 6.82 |
Zian Flemming historical transfers
- 2025-07-01Millwall to Burnley8.3M €
- 2024-08-30Millwall to BurnleyLoan
- 2022-07-01Fortuna Sittard to Millwall2.5M €
- 2020-08-27PEC Zwolle to Fortuna Sittard200k €
- 2019-09-02PEC Zwolle to NEC NijmegenLoan
- 2018-07-01Jong Ajax to PEC Zwolle125k €
- 2017-07-01Ajax U19 to Jong AjaxTransfer
- 2008-07-01Unknown to UnknownFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 522.59 per 90
- Shots on target
- 211.05 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 140.70 per 90
- Key passes
- 100.50 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.430.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 58629.19 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1849.16 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 66%
- Accurate long balls
- 100.50 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.05 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.20 per 90
- Dribble success
- 36%
- Dispossessed
- 170.85 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1939.61 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 100.50 per 90
- Tackle success
- 59%
- Interceptions
- 60.30 per 90
- Clearances
- 361.79 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 331.64 per 90
- Duels won
- 1145.68 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 683.39 per 90
- Aerial success
- 45%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 512.54 per 90
- Was fouled
- 261.29 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.15 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC