Oso
Viewing
2026-276.78Average ratingRC Strasbourg
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-274Appearances360 minutes
2026-270.23Expected goals
Latest€10.5mMarket valueMidfielder
2026-277.30Average ratingSevilla
2026-271Assists0.58 per 90
2026-271Goals0.58 per 90
2026-272Appearances156 minutes
2026-270.28Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.72
Latest€10.5mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.80Average ratingSevilla
2025-263Assists0.19 per 90
2025-262Goals0.13 per 90
2025-2621Appearances1,408 minutes
2025-261.25Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.75
Latest€10.5mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
La Liga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
5 Shots0 Goals0.23xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | RC Strasbourg | Nice | 69' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-12 | RC Strasbourg | AS Monaco | 82' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-12 | RC Strasbourg | AS Monaco | 45+1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-12 | RC Strasbourg | AS Monaco | 36' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-09-12 | RC Strasbourg | AS Monaco | 34' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-22 | Sevilla | Athletic Club | 15' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-08-22 | Sevilla | Athletic Club | 14' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-08-15 | Sevilla | Rayo Vallecano | 69' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-08-15 | Sevilla | Rayo Vallecano | 48' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-17 | Sevilla | Real Madrid | 5' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-17 | Sevilla | Real Madrid | 1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-13 | Sevilla | Villarreal | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-13 | Sevilla | Villarreal | 36' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-05-13 | Sevilla | Villarreal | 27' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-05-09 | Sevilla | Espanyol | 69' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-23 | Sevilla | Levante UD | 18' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-21 | Sevilla | Valencia | 84' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-15 | Sevilla | FC Barcelona | 45+3' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2026-02-08 | Sevilla | Girona FC | 73' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-08 | Sevilla | Girona FC | 64' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-01-19 | Sevilla | Elche | 75' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2026-01-19 | Sevilla | Elche | 60' | Hit the woodwork | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-19 | Sevilla | Elche | 7' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-04 | Sevilla | Levante UD | 39' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-20 | Sevilla | Real Madrid | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-14 | Sevilla | Real Oviedo | 47' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 1 | RC Strasbourg | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 6.78 |
| 2026-27 | League La Liga | Sevilla | 2 | 156 | 1 | 1 | 0.28 | 7.30 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Sevilla | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Sevilla | 2 | 156 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.30 |
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | Sevilla | 21 | 1,408 | 2 | 3 | 1.25 | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Sevilla | 3 | 239 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Sevilla | 33 | 1,409 | 2 | 3 | — | 6.80 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga | Sevilla | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup Copa del Rey | Sevilla | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Oso historical transfers
- 2026-01-01Sevilla Atlético to SevillaTransfer
- 2022-07-12Unknown to Sevilla AtléticoFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 51.25 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 41.00 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.490.12 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.25 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 28972.25 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 17844.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 61.50 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.25 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 8%
- Successful dribbles
- 51.25 per 90
- Dribble success
- 56%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 9523.75 per 90
- Ball carries
- 9122.75 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 102.50 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.50 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 51.25 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4310.75 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 41.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 80%
- Interceptions
- 61.50 per 90
- Clearances
- 41.00 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.50 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 225.50 per 90
- Duels won
- 215.25 per 90
- Duel success
- 57%
- Aerial duels won
- 41.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 71.75 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.25 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 42.31 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.58 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 10.58 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.58 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.120.07 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.200.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 7543.27 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2212.69 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 65%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.58 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.58 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 179.81 per 90
- Ball carries
- 148.08 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.58 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 21.15 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 42.31 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3117.88 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 31.73 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 21.15 per 90
- Clearances
- 42.31 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 105.77 per 90
- Duels won
- 126.92 per 90
- Duel success
- 52%
- Aerial duels won
- 52.88 per 90
- Aerial success
- 83%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.58 per 90
- Was fouled
- 21.15 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 171.09 per 90
- Shots on target
- 80.51 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 47%
- Shots blocked
- 40.26 per 90
- Key passes
- 201.28 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.370.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 81151.84 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 33021.09 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 171.09 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 191.21 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 22%
- Successful dribbles
- 171.09 per 90
- Dribble success
- 55%
- Dispossessed
- 140.89 per 90
- Possession lost
- 25616.36 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 201.28 per 90
- Tackle success
- 71%
- Interceptions
- 80.51 per 90
- Clearances
- 181.15 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 533.39 per 90
- Duels won
- 764.86 per 90
- Duel success
- 52%
- Aerial duels won
- 150.96 per 90
- Aerial success
- 48%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 120.77 per 90
- Was fouled
- 161.02 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.06 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated